Skip to main content

Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd.

₹881.95

-3.9 (-0.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

AARTIPHARM Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 7,977.1 Cr
P/E Ratio45.77
Dividend Yield0.08 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open892.5
High898.9
NSE SymbolAARTIPHARM
Close881.95
Low869.4
BSE Symbol543748
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,002.4
3 Year High1,002.4
5 Year High1,002.4
1 Year Low585
3 Year Low380.05
5 Year Low234.8

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA848.12Bullish
10-DMA852.13Bullish
20-DMA889.44Bearish
50-DMA867.98Bullish
100-DMA782.86Bullish
200-DMA746.18Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
4.6%
3 Years
119.4%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales18,19421,15118,52619,45211,999
Total Expenditure14,50216,50714,66616,0329,947
Other Income97101492342
Operating Profit3,7904,7453,9093,4442,095
Interest469269172211120
Depreciation1,043869732625421
Profit Before Tax2,3293,6073,0052,6081,554
Consolidated Net Profit1,7472,7242,1691,9351,223
Adjusted EPS193024214,890
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:-1.3
TTM:-3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:566.6
5 Years:566.6
3 Years:-2
TTM:-8.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:29.9
TTM:6
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:4890
3 Years:23.9
last year:19.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital4534534534532
Total Reserves20,76219,42917,11515,13213,409
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,1952,5941,307849728
Other Current Liabilities1,349696458383119
Short Term Borrowings4,5692,9282,6392,1383,377
Total Liabilities34,81729,02425,82122,44020,399
Capital Work in Progress3,0523,0667856221,652
Long Term Loans & Advances600441294178101
Currents Investments---476704510---
Short Term Loans and Advances1,523873720400820
Total Current Assets13,97313,18213,45611,63010,282
Total Assets34,81729,02425,82122,44020,399
Adjusted Book Value23421919417253,647
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 45.77, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 31.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹3790 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹18194 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1060163.5
No. of Shares: 1202 (Approx)
Performance:6%
60163.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 26.5%

₹ 451.6

1 Month Performance

Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 15.4%

₹ 3710

1 Month Performance

Piramal Pharma Ltd.

▲ 12.7%

₹ 232.8

1 Month Performance

FDC Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 376.55

1 Month Performance

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 9.4%

₹ 1335.4

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 8.6%

₹ 108.05

1 Month Performance

Laurus Labs Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 2181.9

1 Month Performance

Brooks Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 59.9

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns