Skip to main content

Tembo Global Industries Ltd.

₹53.35

0.2 (0.3%)stock indicator image for upward trend

TEMBO Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryIron & Steel Products
Market Cap₹ 1,027.57 Cr
P/E Ratio10.83
Dividend Yield0.19 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open53.22
High54.2
NSE SymbolTEMBO
Close53.35
Low51.81
BSE Symbol544987
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High83.7
3 Year High90.5
5 Year High90.5
1 Year Low43.33
3 Year Low19.14
5 Year Low8.38

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA52.05Bullish
10-DMA54.19Bearish
20-DMA55.31Bearish
50-DMA56.75Bearish
100-DMA56.81Bearish
200-DMA56.4Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-13.6%
3 Years
124.9%
5 Years
88.6%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales10,9027,4364,3852,4981,759
Total Expenditure9,4776,5164,1242,3801,674
Other Income14627112121
Operating Profit1,571948271138107
Interest250168593440
Depreciation6623272623
Profit Before Tax1,2957621897943
Consolidated Net Profit9135101425832
Adjusted EPS5311---
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:69.2
5 Years:59.8
3 Years:34.3
TTM:8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:107.2
5 Years:105.4
3 Years:73.6
TTM:12.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:13.8
3 Years:31
TTM:-14.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.3
3 Years:1.3
last year:4.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital185155111111100
Total Reserves4,1331,901413288150
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,4565449466245
Other Current Liabilities1,96012659138110
Short Term Borrowings1,8561,988391333133
Total Liabilities13,0595,7371,6271,096913
Capital Work in Progress68384181323
Long Term Loans & Advances401,003125149
Currents Investments257------------
Short Term Loans and Advances5,13078034618386
Total Current Assets10,8843,2561,110772659
Total Assets13,0595,7371,6271,096913
Adjusted Book Value2313473525
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 10.83, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 31.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1571 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹10902 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 855310.6
No. of Shares: 16032 (Approx)
Performance:-14.5%
-144689.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 33.2%

₹ 57.78

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 32%

₹ 877.25

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 25.3%

₹ 1534.1

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 23.1%

₹ 41.95

1 Month Performance

Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 21.1%

₹ 202.75

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 4.82

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 70.89

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 20.2%

₹ 410.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns