Skip to main content

L&T Finance Ltd.

₹241.1

3.6 (1.5%)stock indicator image for upward trend

LTF Share Price
As on October 26, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryInvestment Company
Market Cap₹ 60,354.2 Cr
P/E Ratio20.25
Dividend Yield0.11 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open235.75
High241.65
NSE SymbolLTF
Close241.1
Low229.2
BSE Symbol533519
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High338.6
3 Year High338.6
5 Year High338.6
1 Year Low229.2
3 Year Low129.2
5 Year Low58.5

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA244.26Bearish
10-DMA252.62Bearish
20-DMA259.93Bearish
50-DMA290.77Bearish
100-DMA296.51Bearish
200-DMA289.55Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-9.7%
3 Years
83.5%
5 Years
184.1%
10 Years
147.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income22,68422,52821,57425,39643,408
Operating Profit1,11,51197,82385,30580,64170,989
Interest69,14761,52253,86758,22257,734
Depreciation2,0971,3891,1481,1121,026
Profit Before Tax39,98234,91330,290-5,56512,228
Consolidated Net Profit29,81226,43723,20116,23210,701
Adjusted EPS1211974
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:19.7
5 Years:6.1
3 Years:7
TTM:2.4
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:28.3
5 Years:25.2
3 Years:12.9
TTM:2.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:9.4
5 Years:23.5
3 Years:20.7
TTM:-9.8
Return on Equity
10 Years:5
5 Years:4.3
3 Years:9.3
last year:11.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital25,04424,94924,88924,79724,740
Total Reserves2,54,1042,29,5962,08,3981,89,0771,72,910
Minority Interest5056718968941,798
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,18,6743,79,9933,12,9083,88,4554,88,550
Total Liabilities14,03,83011,86,26210,08,60610,45,01010,54,576
Capital Work in Progress---2---------
Total Assets14,03,83011,86,26210,08,60610,45,01010,54,576
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 20.25, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 20.7%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹111511 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹179137 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 902489.2
No. of Shares: 3743 (Approx)
Performance:-9.8%
-97510.8
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
ATHERENERG1575(14%)
MRPL182.61(13%)
TTML41.53(10%)
CARBORUNIV1129.2(10%)
GRAPHITE736.05(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
FIVESTAR414.85(-8%)
AUBANK869(-7%)
CUB207.98(-6%)
SHRIRAMFIN825(-5%)
SUPREMEIND3250(-4%)
ATUL5354(-4%)
BANKINDIA126.32(-4%)
INDIACEM306(-3%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 30.7%

₹ 25.25

1 Month Performance

Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Ltd.

▲ 11.6%

₹ 154.31

1 Month Performance

Capital Trust Ltd.

▲ 7.5%

₹ 20.12

1 Month Performance

CRISIL Ltd.

▲ 5.7%

₹ 4777.8

1 Month Performance

Jindal Photo Ltd.

▲ 4.1%

₹ 1102

1 Month Performance

SG Finserve Ltd.

▲ 3.5%

₹ 631.2

1 Month Performance

JSW Holdings Ltd.

▲ 2.1%

₹ 11295

1 Month Performance

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 11050

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns