Skip to main content

JSW Infrastructure Ltd.

₹314.8

-2.4 (-0.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

JSWINFRA Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorServices
IndustryTransport Infrastructure
Basic IndustryPort & Port services
Market Cap₹ 73,360.1 Cr
P/E Ratio43.09
Dividend Yield0.14 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open306.6
High317
NSE SymbolJSWINFRA
Close314.8
Low302.5
BSE Symbol543994
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High375.5
3 Year High375.5
5 Year High375.5
1 Year Low233.42
3 Year Low167.65
5 Year Low142.2

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA317.42Bearish
10-DMA325.31Bearish
20-DMA337.44Bearish
50-DMA339.21Bearish
100-DMA330.13Bearish
200-DMA297.15Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
6.7%
3 Years
78.7%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales---------------
Operating Expenses6,2534,8512,7562,5651,654
Other Income3,5254,3142,6941,7811,057
Operating Profit29,49726,89522,34017,98312,151
Interest3,8303,4013,3255,9614,196
Depreciation6,1415,4654,3653,9123,695
Profit Before Tax18,72818,02814,6508,1104,260
Consolidated Net Profit15,23315,03111,5597,3983,279
Adjusted EPS77642
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:49.4
5 Years:27.3
3 Years:10.9
TTM:3.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:47
5 Years:39.2
3 Years:15.5
TTM:0.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:21.3
TTM:6.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:1.7
5 Years:1.8
3 Years:5.6
last year:7.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital4,1704,1474,1033,596599
Total Reserves1,03,60391,10773,52033,92930,624
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities61,94046,08745,43342,97147,021
Other Current Liabilities13,1839,2843,4073,4023,929
Short Term Borrowings2,3407912556782,319
Total Liabilities1,98,3481,64,6951,35,02091,00190,806
Capital Work in Progress31,47418,5861,089450701
Long Term Loans & Advances7,6842,7601,8402,0671,750
Currents Investments201,5982,1983,045---
Short Term Loans and Advances7,7504,6431,9313,1785,503
Total Current Assets44,10041,38653,88227,90223,363
Total Assets1,98,3481,64,6951,35,02091,00190,806
Adjusted Book Value5246382117
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 43.09, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 22.9%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹29497 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹53614 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1062795.4
No. of Shares: 3376 (Approx)
Performance:6.3%
62795.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Highway Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 79.2%

₹ 76.35

1 Month Performance

Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd.

▲ 1.7%

₹ 3.64

1 Month Performance

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 1761.3

1 Month Performance

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 160.16

1 Month Performance

MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd.

▼ -3%

₹ 0.65

1 Month Performance

Allcargo Terminals Ltd.

▼ -3.3%

₹ 24.03

1 Month Performance

Dreamfolks Services Ltd.

▼ -5.1%

₹ 58.89

1 Month Performance

GMR Airports Ltd.

▼ -5.3%

₹ 89.71

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns