Skip to main content

Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.

₹702.2

9.1 (1.3%)stock indicator image for upward trend

ABDL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryBeverages
Basic IndustryBreweries & Distilleries
Market Cap₹ 19,656.6 Cr
P/E Ratio86.02
Dividend Yield0.38 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open672
High707.7
NSE SymbolABDL
Close702.2
Low654
BSE Symbol544203
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High766.9
3 Year High766.9
5 Year High766.9
1 Year Low382.1
3 Year Low279
5 Year Low279

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA687.59Bullish
10-DMA710.4Bearish
20-DMA707.68Bearish
50-DMA660.67Bullish
100-DMA644.52Bullish
200-DMA572.14Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
14.8%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales39,22835,19933,27931,46626,856
Total Expenditure33,80430,88830,99829,61124,905
Other Income260209209114135
Operating Profit5,6844,5192,4891,9692,087
Interest1,3521,2561,7331,3581,462
Depreciation792606579551586
Profit Before Tax3,5122,6571285938
Consolidated Net Profit2,2831,949181615
Adjusted EPS87---------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:8.6
5 Years:10.8
3 Years:4.5
TTM:2.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:102
5 Years:146.5
3 Years:169.7
TTM:3.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:8.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.1
3 Years:0.1
last year:8.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital559559488488471
Total Reserves16,02514,8693,5813,5733,570
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,3841,8142,7072,1082,556
Other Current Liabilities5,3184,3827,0147,4175,046
Short Term Borrowings8,1897,7635,8725,9075,739
Total Liabilities43,07936,60326,99025,44123,002
Capital Work in Progress1,086191159140149
Long Term Loans & Advances2,3291,5371,0759821,153
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances2,0781,581556488491
Total Current Assets30,34026,90819,02317,25614,682
Total Assets43,07936,60326,99025,44123,002
Adjusted Book Value5955171717
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 86.02, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 48.6%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹5684 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹39228 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1082389.2
No. of Shares: 1541 (Approx)
Performance:8.2%
82389.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


India Glycols Ltd.

▲ 11.4%

₹ 331.45

1 Month Performance

United Breweries Ltd.

▼ -1.6%

₹ 1197.6

1 Month Performance

Ravi Kumar Distilleries Ltd.

▼ -3.4%

₹ 17.4

1 Month Performance

IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

▼ -3.4%

₹ 815.15

1 Month Performance

Sula Vineyards Ltd.

▼ -4.8%

₹ 127.09

1 Month Performance

Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd.

▼ -5.5%

₹ 567.7

1 Month Performance

Varun Beverages Ltd.

▼ -5.9%

₹ 404.5

1 Month Performance

BCL Industries Ltd.

▼ -7.6%

₹ 30.06

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns