Skip to main content

Swan Corp Ltd.

₹261.5

1.2 (0.5%)stock indicator image for upward trend

SWANCORP Share Price
As on October 9, 2026
SectorChemicals
IndustryChemicals & Petrochemicals
Basic IndustryPetrochemicals
Market Cap₹ 8,179.66 Cr
P/E Ratio29.9
Dividend Yield0.06 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open260
High265.35
NSE SymbolSWANCORP
Close261.5
Low255
BSE Symbol503310
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High493.6
3 Year High809.8
5 Year High809.8
1 Year Low254.4
3 Year Low254.4
5 Year Low113.7

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA265.07Bearish
10-DMA274.69Bearish
20-DMA285.57Bearish
50-DMA294.23Bearish
100-DMA305.41Bearish
200-DMA343.53Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-40.2%
3 Years
-9.9%
5 Years
100.1%
10 Years
160.3%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales43,71249,37950,17114,3814,872
Total Expenditure45,75050,79241,50412,0704,189
Other Income7,72319,45883810869
Operating Profit5,68518,0459,5062,419752
Interest8131,8572,2632,2281,891
Depreciation1,2391,4731,150813703
Profit Before Tax3,64914,6976,093-622-1,842
Consolidated Net Profit2,7417,5533,012-388-875
Adjusted EPS92410-1-3
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:67.5
5 Years:68.6
3 Years:24.9
TTM:-2.4
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:248.4
5 Years:20
3 Years:19.6
TTM:-18.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:9.6
5 Years:14.8
3 Years:-4.9
TTM:-41.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:0
5 Years:-3.3
3 Years:9.6
last year:8.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital313313313264264
Total Reserves75,05073,11462,47522,57312,189
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities17,81219,83227,95241,83235,277
Other Current Liabilities4,9635,4874,5744,8613,709
Short Term Borrowings5,7527,9816,6278,0985,551
Total Liabilities1,38,5301,36,0351,21,4261,01,77563,597
Capital Work in Progress39,96638,69936,57332,52923,890
Long Term Loans & Advances2,1532,1911,3441,2981,143
Currents Investments5,7286,6136711748
Short Term Loans and Advances5,9984,5225,9753,0062,445
Total Current Assets54,87357,72941,36325,42516,006
Total Assets1,38,5301,36,0351,21,4261,01,77563,597
Adjusted Book Value2402342008647
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 29.9, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -4.9%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹5685 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹43712 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 601287.7
No. of Shares: 2299 (Approx)
Performance:-39.9%
-398712.3
NIFTY Performance: -10.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
INOXWIND66.65(7%)
CYIENT1158.8(7%)
KEC369.85(6%)
PERSISTENT5770(6%)
HEXT538.5(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ANANDRATHI2038.7(-5%)
AKUMS751.85(-4%)
MAHSEAMLES618.1(-4%)
AARTIIND460.15(-4%)
CAPLIPOINT2460.8(-4%)
CHENNPETRO1487.7(-3%)
ENRIN3101(-3%)
JMFINANCIL117.82(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


OCCL Ltd.

▲ 32.7%

₹ 218.54

1 Month Performance

Valiant Organics Ltd.

▲ 30.1%

₹ 467.7

1 Month Performance

Indo Amines Ltd.

▲ 23.9%

₹ 157.72

1 Month Performance

Primo Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 23.6%

₹ 26.3

1 Month Performance

Chemplast Sanmar Ltd.

▲ 21.4%

₹ 214.68

1 Month Performance

Hindcon Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 20%

₹ 28.46

1 Month Performance

Fairchem Organics Ltd.

▲ 17.6%

₹ 748.7

1 Month Performance

DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 15.2%

₹ 332.7

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns