Skip to main content

Vedant Fashions Ltd.

₹485.05

8.2 (1.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

MANYAVAR Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryRETAILING
Basic IndustrySpeciality Retail
Market Cap₹ 11,776 Cr
P/E Ratio28.44
Dividend Yield1.75 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open482.15
High488.65
NSE SymbolMANYAVAR
Close485.05
Low471
BSE Symbol543463
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High693.15
3 Year High1,512
5 Year High1,512
1 Year Low329.2
3 Year Low329.2
5 Year Low329.2

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA482.99Bullish
10-DMA497.2Bearish
20-DMA503.8Bearish
50-DMA532.75Bearish
100-DMA479.02Bullish
200-DMA455.91Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-28.2%
3 Years
-62.2%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Net Sales13,67513,54910,4085,6489,155
Total Expenditure7,0946,8415,4503,2185,218
Other Income697402499602324
Operating Profit7,2787,1115,4583,0334,262
Interest445315284258256
Depreciation1,3491,038944955887
Profit Before Tax5,4845,7584,2301,8193,118
Consolidated Net Profit4,1424,2913,1491,3292,366
Adjusted EPS17181359
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:22.1
5 Years:11.3
3 Years:19.3
TTM:0.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:35.7
5 Years:17.9
3 Years:25.5
TTM:-0.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:-27.7
TTM:-29.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:9.4
3 Years:13
last year:17.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Share Capital243243243248250
Total Reserves15,69213,67910,54210,63210,384
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities9,8406,6796,3975,6792,931
Other Current Liabilities2,7713,0622,6442,0541,764
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities33,13228,29122,86820,38015,910
Capital Work in Progress---20---2---
Long Term Loans & Advances5,4844,3444,1664,0451,065
Currents Investments6,0436,1774,1214,5563,051
Short Term Loans and Advances3,7543,8822,5161,348282
Total Current Assets17,46217,02512,53710,9419,315
Total Assets33,13228,29122,86820,38015,910
Adjusted Book Value6657444442
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 28.44, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -27.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.9, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹7278 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹13675 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 707430.9
No. of Shares: 1458 (Approx)
Performance:-29.3%
-292569.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Patel Retail Ltd.

▲ 14.8%

₹ 234.26

1 Month Performance

Intrasoft Technologies Ltd.

▲ 11.6%

₹ 107.47

1 Month Performance

Trent Ltd.

▲ 11%

₹ 2913.9

1 Month Performance

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.

▲ 5.2%

₹ 342.5

1 Month Performance

JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures Ltd.

▲ 5.1%

₹ 25.29

1 Month Performance

Meesho Ltd.

▲ 5.1%

₹ 227.84

1 Month Performance

Just Dial Ltd.

▲ 3.6%

₹ 682.95

1 Month Performance

Matrimony.Com Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 525.2

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns