Skip to main content

Ashiana Housing Ltd.

₹343.6

-1.6 (-0.5%)stock indicator image for downward trend

ASHIANA Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorRealty
IndustryRealty
Basic IndustryResidential Commercial Projects
Market Cap₹ 3,476.65 Cr
P/E Ratio29.3
Dividend Yield0.36 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open341.05
High345.95
NSE SymbolASHIANA
Close343.6
Low341.05
BSE Symbol523716
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High435.9
3 Year High469
5 Year High469
1 Year Low269.45
3 Year Low210.1
5 Year Low115.3

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA347.14Bearish
10-DMA355.09Bearish
20-DMA367.33Bearish
50-DMA366.39Bearish
100-DMA372.56Bearish
200-DMA347.59Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
24.1%
3 Years
61.2%
5 Years
90.8%
10 Years
134.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses3,4052,5001,8451,6441,064
Other Income457290271155131
Operating Profit2,4971,0291,357704150
Interest775591184276170
Depreciation133126958484
Profit Before Tax1,5892621,078343-146
Consolidated Net Profit1,179182834279-71
Adjusted EPS12283-1
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:16.7
5 Years:36.4
3 Years:22.8
TTM:16.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:2.2
5 Years:132.9
3 Years:33.4
TTM:45.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:8.9
5 Years:13.9
3 Years:17.2
TTM:20.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:6.5
5 Years:-0.7
3 Years:8.3
last year:11.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital201201201205205
Total Reserves8,3947,4387,5017,3927,156
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,5093,1851,8622,0091,922
Other Current Liabilities29,78823,11313,68411,6798,885
Short Term Borrowings9115318513754
Total Liabilities42,82034,84423,98521,80918,512
Capital Work in Progress------126---
Long Term Loans & Advances3734171265
Currents Investments2,4871,7001,0791,0121,150
Short Term Loans and Advances2,0751,7542,2621,4141,256
Total Current Assets40,78432,91022,71820,58217,133
Total Assets42,82034,84423,98521,80918,512
Adjusted Book Value8576777472
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 29.3, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 17.2%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2497 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹11430 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1209007.7
No. of Shares: 3519 (Approx)
Performance:20.9%
209007.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Parsvnath Developers Ltd.

▲ 43.3%

₹ 2.88

1 Month Performance

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd.

▲ 18.2%

₹ 245.93

1 Month Performance

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.

▲ 11.9%

₹ 133.8

1 Month Performance

Modi's Navnirman Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 389.75

1 Month Performance

Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd.

▲ 7.3%

₹ 456.65

1 Month Performance

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd.

▲ 5.4%

₹ 797.4

1 Month Performance

Hubtown Ltd.

▲ 2.7%

₹ 172.34

1 Month Performance

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 61.75

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns