Skip to main content

K.P.R. Mill Ltd.

₹1,091.5

52 (5%)stock indicator image for upward trend

KPRMILL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorTextiles
IndustryTextiles & Apparels
Basic IndustryOther Textile Products
Market Cap₹ 37,276.5 Cr
P/E Ratio43.06
Dividend Yield0.46 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,040.3
High1,099
NSE SymbolKPRMILL
Close1,091.5
Low1,009.2
BSE Symbol532889
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,334
3 Year High1,389
5 Year High1,389
1 Year Low796.1
3 Year Low710
5 Year Low445.2

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,037.92Bullish
10-DMA1,060.9Bullish
20-DMA1,070.73Bullish
50-DMA1,108.76Bearish
100-DMA1,105.55Bearish
200-DMA1,003.21Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
2.1%
3 Years
35%
5 Years
139.4%
10 Years
821.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales66,50463,87960,59761,85948,225
Total Expenditure53,83151,41848,23049,11536,038
Other Income1,339744673623872
Operating Profit14,01213,20413,04013,36713,059
Interest516498744789233
Depreciation2,1562,0791,8921,7371,411
Profit Before Tax11,34010,62810,40410,84211,415
Consolidated Net Profit8,6658,1518,0548,1418,418
Adjusted EPS2524242424
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:20.7
5 Years:13.5
3 Years:1.5
TTM:0.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:32.7
5 Years:11
3 Years:1.3
TTM:1.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:24.9
5 Years:19.4
3 Years:10.5
TTM:1
Return on Equity
10 Years:7.8
5 Years:24.5
3 Years:23.6
last year:25.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital342342342342344
Total Reserves56,63449,67843,24036,72531,524
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,7821,8434,2005,6586,916
Other Current Liabilities1,6542,0261,7462,3941,940
Short Term Borrowings5,4823,4347,8397,4894,712
Total Liabilities68,32859,61558,64055,97648,580
Capital Work in Progress6314041,1758661,153
Long Term Loans & Advances1,8111,3071,5601,8943,269
Currents Investments6262,6263201,2723,092
Short Term Loans and Advances1,5981,5841,5251,6161,765
Total Current Assets41,84233,26431,39929,78124,739
Total Assets68,32859,61558,64055,97648,580
Adjusted Book Value16714612810893
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 43.06, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 9.6%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹14012 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹66504 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1010461
No. of Shares: 926 (Approx)
Performance:1%
10461
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Pashupati Cotspin Ltd.

▲ 57.3%

₹ 121.58

1 Month Performance

SVP Global Textiles Ltd.

▲ 27.8%

₹ 4.04

1 Month Performance

SBC Exports Ltd.

▲ 22.3%

₹ 65.48

1 Month Performance

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

▲ 21.8%

₹ 55.13

1 Month Performance

Vaxtex Cotfab Ltd.

▲ 21.2%

₹ 1.6

1 Month Performance

Thomas Scott (India) Ltd.

▲ 17.9%

₹ 281

1 Month Performance

Lagnam Spintex Ltd.

▲ 17.6%

₹ 85.88

1 Month Performance

Orbit Exports Ltd.

▲ 17.6%

₹ 267.15

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns