Skip to main content

PCBL Chemical Ltd.

₹292.05

4.1 (1.4%)stock indicator image for upward trend

As on October 28, 2026
SectorChemicals
IndustryChemicals & Petrochemicals
Basic IndustryCarbon Black
Market Cap₹ 11,504.8 Cr
P/E Ratio58.08
Dividend Yield2.05 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open283.1
High294.75
NSE SymbolPCBL
Close292.05
Low280.7
BSE Symbol506590
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High375
3 Year High584.4
5 Year High584.4
1 Year Low226.5
3 Year Low188.65
5 Year Low89

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA284.56Bullish
10-DMA294.98Bearish
20-DMA308.33Bearish
50-DMA319.19Bearish
100-DMA316.94Bearish
200-DMA299.36Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-20%
3 Years
51.6%
5 Years
157.1%
10 Years
954.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales81,89384,04264,19857,74144,464
Total Expenditure72,22171,21054,31150,59238,250
Other Income1,1441,009857570602
Operating Profit10,81613,84210,7447,7186,815
Interest4,2304,6091,808534291
Depreciation3,7283,4572,1731,3671,209
Profit Before Tax2,6085,7716,7635,8175,316
Consolidated Net Profit1,9794,3464,9094,4184,260
Adjusted EPS512131211
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:34
5 Years:25.2
3 Years:7.2
TTM:-0.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:64.7
5 Years:-8.8
3 Years:-14.8
TTM:-14.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:26.6
5 Years:21.6
3 Years:14.9
TTM:-21.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:2
5 Years:11.3
3 Years:13
last year:5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital393378378378378
Total Reserves39,66935,47732,08927,92425,762
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities47,84451,27956,60013,8275,880
Other Current Liabilities9,56910,4538,1223,9312,082
Short Term Borrowings10,61111,5855,0564,2003,750
Total Liabilities1,34,8331,37,5641,29,83666,67753,786
Capital Work in Progress5,6597,2964,33011,3001,752
Long Term Loans & Advances11,92911,5839,5397,2701,443
Currents Investments------368---3,300
Short Term Loans and Advances12,73912,56611,1698,1206,542
Total Current Assets40,60647,47243,01226,06328,647
Total Assets1,34,8331,37,5641,29,83666,67753,786
Adjusted Book Value10295867569
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 58.08, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 14.5%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.8, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹10816 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹81893 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 785397.3
No. of Shares: 2689 (Approx)
Performance:-21.5%
-214602.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Valiant Organics Ltd.

▲ 14.7%

₹ 456.2

1 Month Performance

Oriental Aromatics Ltd.

▲ 12.6%

₹ 622.7

1 Month Performance

Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd.

▲ 12.3%

₹ 245.49

1 Month Performance

Sudarshan Colorants India Ltd.

▲ 10.3%

₹ 427.9

1 Month Performance

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.

▲ 9.2%

₹ 542.7

1 Month Performance

Platinum Industries Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 214.23

1 Month Performance

Dynemic Products Ltd.

▲ 3.7%

₹ 233.04

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Organics Ltd.

▲ 2.6%

₹ 458

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns