Skip to main content

Bank Of Baroda

₹231.82

-2.1 (-0.9%)stock indicator image for downward trend

BANKBARODA Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryBanks
Basic IndustryPublic Sector Bank
Market Cap₹ 1,19,820 Cr
P/E Ratio5.99
Dividend Yield1.83 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open231.43
High233.12
NSE SymbolBANKBARODA
Close231.82
Low230.7
BSE Symbol532134
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High325.5
3 Year High325.5
5 Year High325.5
1 Year Low223.82
3 Year Low190.65
5 Year Low77.05

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA233.01Bearish
10-DMA232.81Bearish
20-DMA233.04Bearish
50-DMA236.26Bearish
100-DMA246.75Bearish
200-DMA265.05Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-16.3%
3 Years
17.8%
5 Years
137%
10 Years
48.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Interest Earned13,42,98112,79,44811,83,7929,45,0267,33,855
Other Income2,25,2732,49,3942,33,9951,62,7541,43,947
Operating Expenses3,87,1743,67,2083,43,3683,06,4452,48,388
Profit Before Tax12,49,86312,16,19511,79,59910,11,0718,79,212
Consolidated Net Profit1,98,4642,07,1631,87,6741,49,05278,497
Adjusted EPS3840362915
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:23.6
5 Years:12.5
3 Years:7.2
TTM:0.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:5.2
5 Years:89.1
3 Years:7.2
TTM:0.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:4
5 Years:18.9
3 Years:5.6
TTM:-15.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:6
5 Years:14.1
3 Years:34.4
last year:38.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital10,35510,35510,35510,35510,355
Total Reserves16,48,32614,54,67211,86,76710,40,1929,08,326
Total Liabilities2,10,15,0201,86,17,7411,65,47,7941,52,58,7901,34,01,400
Investments43,57,77642,73,79740,71,36339,74,87234,75,870
Other Fixed Assets1,13,4201,04,8011,06,03899,83994,433
Capital Work in Progress1,4901,5511,1258081,314
Other Assets5,22,4585,20,4255,02,2155,34,0975,48,524
Total Assets2,10,15,0201,86,17,7411,65,47,7941,52,58,7901,34,01,400
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 5.99, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 5.4%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹251102 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹1269940 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 844209.8
No. of Shares: 3642 (Approx)
Performance:-15.6%
-155790.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd.

▲ 14.1%

₹ 32.21

1 Month Performance

The South Indian Bank Ltd.

▲ 12.3%

₹ 54.64

1 Month Performance

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 440

1 Month Performance

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.

▲ 9.2%

₹ 350.2

1 Month Performance

Punjab National Bank

▲ 6.8%

₹ 120.31

1 Month Performance

Union Bank Of India

▲ 6.5%

₹ 182.98

1 Month Performance

The Federal Bank Ltd.

▲ 6.5%

₹ 346

1 Month Performance

ICICI Bank Ltd.

▲ 5.8%

₹ 1377.6

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns