Skip to main content

Beardsell Ltd.

₹23.85

-0.4 (-1.6%)stock indicator image for downward trend

BEARDSELL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryOther Industrial Products
Market Cap₹ 94.06 Cr
P/E Ratio8.22
Dividend Yield0.21 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open24.69
High24.69
NSE SymbolBEARDSELL
Close23.85
Low23.11
BSE Symbol539447
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High37.32
3 Year High58.9
5 Year High58.9
1 Year Low20.02
3 Year Low20.02
5 Year Low10.74

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA23.53Bullish
10-DMA23.4Bullish
20-DMA22.86Bullish
50-DMA24.2Bearish
100-DMA26.18Bearish
200-DMA26.2Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-34.5%
3 Years
-44.9%
5 Years
73.7%
10 Years
-69.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales2,7502,6842,4502,3201,861
Total Expenditure2,5052,4532,2392,1381,735
Other Income1912364025
Operating Profit265243246222151
Interest3540504649
Depreciation7476726264
Profit Before Tax15612712411439
Consolidated Net Profit11498828528
Adjusted EPS32221
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:11.3
5 Years:15.8
3 Years:3.5
TTM:0.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:29.5
5 Years:57.9
3 Years:6.1
TTM:3.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-11.2
5 Years:11.3
3 Years:-18
TTM:-32.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:1.8
5 Years:0.8
3 Years:2.1
last year:2.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital7979797575
Total Reserves841733631513432
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities858210611594
Other Current Liabilities248214127155136
Short Term Borrowings120194194209158
Total Liabilities1,7681,7461,6041,4671,271
Capital Work in Progress6521933
Long Term Loans & Advances2525232724
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances151157174116105
Total Current Assets1,0341,030915837726
Total Assets1,7681,7461,6041,4671,271
Adjusted Book Value2321181614
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 8.22, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -16.9%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹265 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹2750 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 672968.4
No. of Shares: 28217 (Approx)
Performance:-32.7%
-327031.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 33.2%

₹ 57.78

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 32%

₹ 877.25

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 25.3%

₹ 1534.1

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 23.1%

₹ 41.95

1 Month Performance

Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 21.1%

₹ 202.75

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 4.82

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 70.89

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 20.2%

₹ 410.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns