Skip to main content

Best Agrolife Ltd.

₹14.38

0.7 (4.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

BESTAGRO Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorChemicals
IndustryFertilizers & Agrochemicals
Basic IndustryPesticides & Agrochemicals
Market Cap₹ 510.02 Cr
P/E Ratio16.78
Dividend Yield0.7 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open13.96
High14.94
NSE SymbolBESTAGRO
Close14.38
Low13.81
BSE Symbol539660
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High34.4
3 Year High48.82
5 Year High118.33
1 Year Low12.3
3 Year Low12.3
5 Year Low12.3

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA14.29Bullish
10-DMA15.36Bearish
20-DMA16.37Bearish
50-DMA17.62Bearish
100-DMA17.1Bearish
200-DMA17.78Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-34.9%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
-81.9%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales12,56718,14318,73317,45712,108
Total Expenditure11,56616,14116,47714,32010,450
Other Income4746322618
Operating Profit1,0482,0482,2883,1631,676
Interest534657624389151
Depreciation416429326245118
Profit Before Tax989631,3372,5291,407
Consolidated Net Profit896991,0631,9211,048
Adjusted EPS---2353
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:153.3
5 Years:0
3 Years:-9.6
TTM:-4.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:270.8
5 Years:-3.9
3 Years:-8.4
TTM:-7.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-29.4
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-35
Return on Equity
10 Years:0
5 Years:2.5
3 Years:0.4
last year:0.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital355236236236236
Total Reserves6,9586,9656,2345,0373,063
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities540540616557689
Other Current Liabilities1,4171,2891,234724859
Short Term Borrowings3,7994,4385,9775,1142,061
Total Liabilities16,85119,59320,27214,86810,168
Capital Work in Progress10815113845
Long Term Loans & Advances16419918336528
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances6791,1791,104670777
Total Current Assets13,15615,62715,87412,1758,297
Total Assets16,85119,59320,27214,86810,168
Adjusted Book Value1919260218138
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 16.78, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -43.5%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹784 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹9073 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 650287.4
No. of Shares: 45222 (Approx)
Performance:-35%
-349712.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Krishana Phoschem Ltd.

▲ 16.7%

₹ 217.47

1 Month Performance

Advance Agrolife Ltd.

▲ 10.3%

₹ 134.03

1 Month Performance

Indogulf Cropsciences Ltd.

▲ 1.7%

₹ 59.26

1 Month Performance

Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd.

▲ 1.2%

₹ 168.87

1 Month Performance

UPL Ltd.

▼ -2.4%

₹ 536.4

1 Month Performance

Meghmani Organics Ltd.

▼ -4.5%

₹ 54.37

1 Month Performance

Nova Agritech Ltd.

▼ -5.4%

₹ 21.27

1 Month Performance

Rallis India Ltd.

▼ -5.4%

₹ 188.72

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns