Skip to main content

Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd.

₹205.93

5 (2.5%)stock indicator image for upward trend

BHAGCHEM Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorChemicals
IndustryFertilizers & Agrochemicals
Basic IndustryPesticides & Agrochemicals
Market Cap₹ 2,653.68 Cr
P/E Ratio146.94
Dividend Yield0.07 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open198.22
High206.95
NSE SymbolBHAGCHEM
Close205.93
Low198.22
BSE Symbol531719
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High316.9
3 Year High447.7
5 Year High447.7
1 Year Low170.6
3 Year Low137.7
5 Year Low65.52

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA199.65Bullish
10-DMA207.16Bearish
20-DMA218.93Bearish
50-DMA246.57Bearish
100-DMA261.43Bearish
200-DMA241.7Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-18.5%
3 Years
44.1%
5 Years
202.9%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales5,3594,4054,0765,0214,357
Total Expenditure4,7884,0353,6474,2483,674
Other Income249327138
Operating Profit595462456786691
Interest17571775091
Depreciation2091391109887
Profit Before Tax211252269638513
Consolidated Net Profit182139182452357
Adjusted EPS11244
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:16.9
5 Years:11
3 Years:1.3
TTM:4
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:22.8
5 Years:-4.9
3 Years:-16.6
TTM:5.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:23.8
3 Years:13
TTM:-18.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:3.8
3 Years:1.8
last year:1.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital13013010410483
Total Reserves6,8546,6933,1823,0281,815
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,763557368329195
Other Current Liabilities355511193125113
Short Term Borrowings691461387287656
Total Liabilities11,2029,3325,7604,4693,420
Capital Work in Progress9422,87865527444
Long Term Loans & Advances6422711314741
Currents Investments------385------
Short Term Loans and Advances6383791002443
Total Current Assets4,3653,7492,8032,2831,739
Total Assets11,2029,3325,7604,4693,420
Adjusted Book Value5453323020
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 146.94, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 11.4%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹595 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5359 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 817994
No. of Shares: 3972 (Approx)
Performance:-18.2%
-182006
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Krishana Phoschem Ltd.

▲ 16.7%

₹ 217.47

1 Month Performance

Advance Agrolife Ltd.

▲ 10.3%

₹ 134.03

1 Month Performance

Indogulf Cropsciences Ltd.

▲ 1.7%

₹ 59.26

1 Month Performance

Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd.

▲ 1.2%

₹ 168.87

1 Month Performance

UPL Ltd.

▼ -2.4%

₹ 536.4

1 Month Performance

Meghmani Organics Ltd.

▼ -4.5%

₹ 54.37

1 Month Performance

Nova Agritech Ltd.

▼ -5.4%

₹ 21.27

1 Month Performance

Rallis India Ltd.

▼ -5.4%

₹ 188.72

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns