Skip to main content

Delta Manufacturing Ltd.

₹54.27

1.7 (3.3%)stock indicator image for upward trend

DELTAMAGNT Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryOther Industrial Products
Market Cap₹ 60.23 Cr
P/E Ratio-4.75
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open53.59
High54.9
NSE SymbolDELTAMAGNT
Close54.27
Low53
BSE Symbol504286
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High84.6
3 Year High136.04
5 Year High136.04
1 Year Low45.51
3 Year Low45.51
5 Year Low45.51

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA53.21Bullish
10-DMA54.69Bearish
20-DMA55.34Bearish
50-DMA56.28Bearish
100-DMA57.78Bearish
200-DMA59.32Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-29.5%
3 Years
-36.1%
5 Years
-13.7%
10 Years
55.1%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales619558675796880
Total Expenditure575518700854915
Other Income1538179
Operating Profit5844-17-41-26
Interest810203844
Depreciation2825334842
Profit Before Tax-108-70-148144
Consolidated Net Profit-124-121-104-167193
Adjusted EPS-11-11-10-1518
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:2.3
5 Years:-2.6
3 Years:-4.9
TTM:2.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:12.7
5 Years:13.1
3 Years:-5.8
TTM:0.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:4.5
5 Years:-3.2
3 Years:-13.9
TTM:-28.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:-6.7
5 Years:17.8
3 Years:-9.6
last year:-11.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital109109109109109
Total Reserves-8538160267444
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities81589010592
Other Current Liabilities10994838080
Short Term Borrowings345257360344396
Total Liabilities6856769521,0531,297
Capital Work in Progress---15---50
Long Term Loans & Advances2936313259
Currents Investments---2205727
Short Term Loans and Advances4956563847
Total Current Assets263329445501709
Total Assets6856769521,0531,297
Adjusted Book Value213253551
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -4.75, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -12.8%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹58 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹619 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 715963.1
No. of Shares: 13193 (Approx)
Performance:-28.4%
-284036.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 33.2%

₹ 57.78

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 32%

₹ 877.25

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 25.3%

₹ 1534.1

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 23.1%

₹ 41.95

1 Month Performance

Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 21.1%

₹ 202.75

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 4.82

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 70.89

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 20.2%

₹ 410.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns