Skip to main content

Delta Manufacturing Ltd.

₹55.03

-1.6 (-2.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

DELTAMAGNT Share Price
As on October 9, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryOther Industrial Products
Market Cap₹ 59.71 Cr
P/E Ratio-4.81
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open56.2
High56.25
NSE SymbolDELTAMAGNT
Close55.03
Low54.12
BSE Symbol504286
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High86
3 Year High136.04
5 Year High136.04
1 Year Low45.51
3 Year Low45.51
5 Year Low45.51

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA55.85Bearish
10-DMA56.06Bearish
20-DMA55.75Bearish
50-DMA57.07Bearish
100-DMA58.57Bearish
200-DMA60.13Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-25.6%
3 Years
-34.6%
5 Years
-5.4%
10 Years
71.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales619558675796880
Total Expenditure575518700854915
Other Income1538179
Operating Profit5844-17-41-26
Interest810203844
Depreciation2825334842
Profit Before Tax-108-70-148144
Consolidated Net Profit-124-121-104-167193
Adjusted EPS-11-11-10-1518
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:2.3
5 Years:-2.6
3 Years:-4.9
TTM:2.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:12.7
5 Years:13.1
3 Years:-5.8
TTM:0.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:5.6
5 Years:-2.1
3 Years:-14.2
TTM:-26.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:-6.7
5 Years:17.8
3 Years:-9.6
last year:-11.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital109109109109109
Total Reserves-8538160267444
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities81589010592
Other Current Liabilities10994838080
Short Term Borrowings345257360344396
Total Liabilities6856769521,0531,297
Capital Work in Progress---15---50
Long Term Loans & Advances2936313259
Currents Investments---2205727
Short Term Loans and Advances4956563847
Total Current Assets263329445501709
Total Assets6856769521,0531,297
Adjusted Book Value213253551
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -4.81, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -14.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹58 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹619 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 669546.2
No. of Shares: 12167 (Approx)
Performance:-33%
-330453.8
NIFTY Performance: -10.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
INOXWIND66.65(7%)
CYIENT1158.8(7%)
KEC369.85(6%)
PERSISTENT5770(6%)
HEXT538.5(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ANANDRATHI2038.7(-5%)
AKUMS751.85(-4%)
MAHSEAMLES618.1(-4%)
AARTIIND460.15(-4%)
CAPLIPOINT2460.8(-4%)
CHENNPETRO1487.7(-3%)
ENRIN3101(-3%)
JMFINANCIL117.82(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 132.8%

₹ 42.25

1 Month Performance

Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 116.9%

₹ 173.53

1 Month Performance

D.P. Wires Ltd.

▲ 46.5%

₹ 224.88

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 44.9%

₹ 4.65

1 Month Performance

Sunflag Iron And Steel Company Ltd.

▲ 32.7%

₹ 439.8

1 Month Performance

Nelcast Ltd.

▲ 25%

₹ 142.48

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 24.5%

₹ 77.36

1 Month Performance

Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd.

▲ 23%

₹ 160.41

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns