Skip to main content

DLF Ltd.

₹666.3

-4.7 (-0.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

DLF Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorRealty
IndustryRealty
Basic IndustryResidential Commercial Projects
Market Cap₹ 1,65,598 Cr
P/E Ratio37.36
Dividend Yield0.6 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open666.7
High671.4
NSE SymbolDLF
Close666.3
Low663.95
BSE Symbol532868
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High786.5
3 Year High967.6
5 Year High967.6
1 Year Low489.4
3 Year Low489.4
5 Year Low294.7

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA663.97Bullish
10-DMA666.91Bearish
20-DMA662.5Bullish
50-DMA665.35Bullish
100-DMA652.81Bullish
200-DMA625.85Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-13.9%
3 Years
24.3%
5 Years
68%
10 Years
342.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses7,3196,3186,2895,9525,087
Other Income16,22010,0225,3133,1734,205
Operating Profit30,70431,10926,54920,43221,630
Interest1,9913,9723,5643,9216,246
Depreciation1,4241,5071,4791,4861,494
Profit Before Tax29,31822,60621,50515,02411,646
Consolidated Net Profit44,14743,67627,27120,35815,008
Adjusted EPS18181186
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-3.8
5 Years:8.6
3 Years:7.5
TTM:0.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:70.5
5 Years:32.2
3 Years:16.7
TTM:0.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:16
5 Years:10.8
3 Years:7.5
TTM:-14.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:4
5 Years:6.1
3 Years:11
last year:17.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital4,9514,9514,9514,9514,951
Total Reserves4,49,7834,20,5523,89,3583,71,9253,58,672
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities23,90336,89254,96336,95643,812
Other Current Liabilities2,37,4721,85,2311,03,15472,67771,060
Short Term Borrowings44911,30520,91319,79917,025
Total Liabilities7,34,6466,84,7245,90,6895,25,7225,11,669
Capital Work in Progress1,587771681611810
Long Term Loans & Advances35,63626,54127,70628,32225,256
Currents Investments5,7303,5503,8084,7072,431
Short Term Loans and Advances42,25293,24150,56824,27819,585
Total Current Assets3,94,2224,03,7123,20,1842,52,4252,38,184
Total Assets7,34,6466,84,7245,90,6895,25,7225,11,669
Adjusted Book Value184172159152147
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 37.36, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 6.3%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹30704 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹81940 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 855656.9
No. of Shares: 1284 (Approx)
Performance:-14.4%
-144343.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Parsvnath Developers Ltd.

▲ 43.3%

₹ 2.88

1 Month Performance

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd.

▲ 18.2%

₹ 245.93

1 Month Performance

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.

▲ 11.9%

₹ 133.8

1 Month Performance

Modi's Navnirman Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 389.75

1 Month Performance

Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd.

▲ 7.3%

₹ 456.65

1 Month Performance

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd.

▲ 5.4%

₹ 797.4

1 Month Performance

Hubtown Ltd.

▲ 2.7%

₹ 172.34

1 Month Performance

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 61.75

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns