Skip to main content

Expleo Solutions Ltd.

₹800.05

-10.9 (-1.3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

EXPLEOSOL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Services
Basic IndustryIT Enabled Services
Market Cap₹ 1,241.66 Cr
P/E Ratio10.01
Dividend Yield1.37 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open810.95
High819
NSE SymbolEXPLEOSOL
Close800.05
Low790.35
BSE Symbol533121
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,175.1
3 Year High1,567.45
5 Year High1,874
1 Year Low640
3 Year Low640
5 Year Low640

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA814.53Bearish
10-DMA845.03Bearish
20-DMA854.06Bearish
50-DMA871.44Bearish
100-DMA844.76Bearish
200-DMA839.56Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-21.6%
3 Years
-40.3%
5 Years
-28.2%
10 Years
10.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses1,4651,3891,4221,4371,745
Other Income3791627516160
Operating Profit2,0791,8191,5582,1621,301
Interest2233262312
Depreciation283393337279188
Profit Before Tax1,6261,3921,1961,8611,101
Consolidated Net Profit1,2401,0329041,339677
Adjusted EPS8067588644
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:33.2
5 Years:29.8
3 Years:4.2
TTM:1.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:27.4
5 Years:19.7
3 Years:-1.5
TTM:3.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:1
5 Years:-6.2
3 Years:-15.8
TTM:-21.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:22.3
5 Years:43.6
3 Years:58.3
last year:79.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital155155155155155
Total Reserves7,6086,2035,9565,1463,789
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities161379460323210
Other Current Liabilities466595630862888
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities9,2058,1827,6087,3025,902
Capital Work in Progress------456161
Long Term Loans & Advances1,3661,414239294270
Currents Investments------150------
Short Term Loans and Advances8781,0001,3761,397807
Total Current Assets7,1125,6325,9775,5284,485
Total Assets9,2058,1827,6087,3025,902
Adjusted Book Value500410394342254
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 10.01, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -15.5%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2079 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹11080 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 785094
No. of Shares: 981 (Approx)
Performance:-21.5%
-214906
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onward Technologies Ltd.

▲ 35%

₹ 384.8

1 Month Performance

Panache Digilife Ltd.

▲ 28.2%

₹ 660

1 Month Performance

L&T Technology Services Ltd.

▲ 27.3%

₹ 4088.1

1 Month Performance

Tera Software Ltd.

▲ 19.9%

₹ 258.6

1 Month Performance

Vakrangee Ltd.

▲ 11.8%

₹ 5.79

1 Month Performance

Sasken Technologies Ltd.

▲ 11.4%

₹ 1847.5

1 Month Performance

Cyient Ltd.

▲ 6.9%

₹ 1156.7

1 Month Performance

Sagility Ltd.

▲ 4.2%

₹ 45.29

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns