Skip to main content

IRIS RegTech Solutions Ltd.

₹200.23

-2.5 (-1.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

IRIS Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Software
Basic IndustrySoftware Products
Market Cap₹ 411.57 Cr
P/E Ratio3.26
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open205.87
High207.66
NSE SymbolIRIS
Close200.23
Low199
BSE Symbol540735
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High388.1
3 Year High577
5 Year High577
1 Year Low191
3 Year Low99.1
5 Year Low65.65

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA201.79Bearish
10-DMA206.38Bearish
20-DMA213.15Bearish
50-DMA231.76Bearish
100-DMA241.13Bearish
200-DMA246.9Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-36.5%
3 Years
97.4%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses209170130561
Other Income97257137
Operating Profit19821515910979
Interest68111011
Depreciation2115454752
Profit Before Tax1721921025216
Consolidated Net Profit1,265130874310
Adjusted EPS616421
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:31.9
5 Years:17.6
3 Years:11.8
TTM:3.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:46.2
5 Years:98.2
3 Years:96.9
TTM:57.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:25.4
TTM:-36.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:-7.6
5 Years:0.5
3 Years:4.5
last year:61.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital206205194194192
Total Reserves1,76053120511779
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities4760585748
Other Current Liabilities389311179241178
Short Term Borrowings1034545565
Total Liabilities2,5161,241758701603
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances122114
Currents Investments599211---------
Short Term Loans and Advances247152197197182
Total Current Assets1,6251,024597545421
Total Assets2,5161,241758701603
Adjusted Book Value9636211614
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 3.26, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 25.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹198 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹1285 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 634341.8
No. of Shares: 3168 (Approx)
Performance:-36.6%
-365658.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Quintegra Solutions Ltd.

▲ 153%

₹ 2.96

1 Month Performance

Nintec Systems Ltd.

▲ 22.3%

₹ 863.5

1 Month Performance

Tanla Platforms Ltd.

▲ 20.4%

₹ 598.7

1 Month Performance

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

▲ 18.8%

₹ 2460

1 Month Performance

Tata Elxsi Ltd.

▲ 17.7%

₹ 3755

1 Month Performance

Hexaware Technologies Ltd.

▲ 17%

₹ 572.25

1 Month Performance

Tech Mahindra Ltd.

▲ 15.2%

₹ 1776.6

1 Month Performance

Wipro Ltd.

▲ 14.2%

₹ 184.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns