Skip to main content

Jai Corp Ltd.

₹87.65

-0.7 (-0.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

JAICORPLTD Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryPlastic Products - Industrial
Market Cap₹ 1,537.42 Cr
P/E Ratio9.09
Dividend Yield6.27 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open88
High89.39
NSE SymbolJAICORPLTD
Close87.65
Low87.1
BSE Symbol512237
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High173.4
3 Year High438.3
5 Year High438.3
1 Year Low83.32
3 Year Low81.49
5 Year Low81.49

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA90.08Bearish
10-DMA92.17Bearish
20-DMA90.41Bearish
50-DMA94.73Bearish
100-DMA102.08Bearish
200-DMA106.75Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-48.5%
3 Years
-70.9%
5 Years
-27.7%
10 Years
20.9%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales5,1435,1774,6315,9437,201
Total Expenditure4,5994,6504,1375,4216,652
Other Income1,521418367251189
Operating Profit2,066945861773738
Interest232335
Depreciation117113122129131
Profit Before Tax1,93182971948647
Consolidated Net Profit1,693665525-136526
Adjusted EPS1043-13
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-5.1
5 Years:1.8
3 Years:-2.8
TTM:-0.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:33
5 Years:12.8
3 Years:33.9
TTM:20.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:1.9
5 Years:-6
3 Years:-33.7
TTM:-48.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:-1
5 Years:2.9
3 Years:2.9
last year:9.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital176176178178178
Total Reserves14,73913,88014,68314,14014,328
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities-47-20-20-33-26
Other Current Liabilities154207198174232
Short Term Borrowings---------15---
Total Liabilities15,38714,47015,33314,83315,087
Capital Work in Progress23984
Long Term Loans & Advances9579549479341,470
Currents Investments4,8121,6242,3401,775648
Short Term Loans and Advances513396450596835
Total Current Assets8,5344,9545,7355,2774,752
Total Assets15,38714,47015,33314,83315,087
Adjusted Book Value8580838081
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 9.09, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -33.9%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.8, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2066 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5143 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 518240.4
No. of Shares: 5913 (Approx)
Performance:-48.2%
-481759.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 33.2%

₹ 57.78

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 32%

₹ 877.25

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 25.3%

₹ 1534.1

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 23.1%

₹ 41.95

1 Month Performance

Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 21.1%

₹ 202.75

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 4.82

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 70.89

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 20.2%

₹ 410.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns