Skip to main content

KRBL Ltd.

₹350.65

-5.3 (-1.5%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 28, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryAgricultural Food & other Products
Basic IndustryOther Agricultural Products
Market Cap₹ 8,023.74 Cr
P/E Ratio12.39
Dividend Yield1.28 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open355
High355.05
NSE SymbolKRBL
Close350.65
Low345.65
BSE Symbol530813
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High452.8
3 Year High495
5 Year High495
1 Year Low274.65
3 Year Low241.25
5 Year Low184.5

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA352.72Bearish
10-DMA369.25Bearish
20-DMA378.53Bearish
50-DMA398.91Bearish
100-DMA382.7Bearish
200-DMA362.57Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-7%
3 Years
-5.7%
5 Years
25.7%
10 Years
46.6%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales60,97955,93853,84753,64742,106
Total Expenditure51,95849,19445,82444,26035,485
Other Income704613970928427
Operating Profit9,7257,3578,99210,3167,048
Interest83146241147134
Depreciation912811794756742
Profit Before Tax8,7306,4007,9589,4126,171
Consolidated Net Profit6,4804,7605,9597,0104,594
Adjusted EPS2821263020
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:12.6
5 Years:8.8
3 Years:2.6
TTM:1.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:17.2
5 Years:3
3 Years:-1.6
TTM:6.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:3.9
5 Years:4.4
3 Years:-1.9
TTM:-7.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:17
5 Years:19.5
3 Years:26
last year:28.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital229229229235235
Total Reserves57,83652,17448,35046,69140,467
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,4291,4811,4881,6791,899
Other Current Liabilities3,4192,7572,7884,0442,104
Short Term Borrowings1,3003,7665,0702,014894
Total Liabilities65,97962,26059,27055,90947,480
Capital Work in Progress13620612915919
Long Term Loans & Advances3184364924402,265
Currents Investments8,5993,5091,150309208
Short Term Loans and Advances349488370315311
Total Current Assets52,18252,39149,61546,31135,947
Total Assets65,97962,26059,27055,90947,480
Adjusted Book Value254229212199173
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 12.39, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -1.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹9725 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹60979 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 927277.5
No. of Shares: 2644 (Approx)
Performance:-7.3%
-72722.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.

▲ 40.3%

₹ 54.72

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 18.05

1 Month Performance

Indo US Bio-Tech Ltd.

▲ 11.5%

₹ 86.84

1 Month Performance

GRM Overseas Ltd.

▲ 9.2%

₹ 87.39

1 Month Performance

Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.

▲ 8.3%

₹ 151.5

1 Month Performance

Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 315.75

1 Month Performance

AVT Natural Products Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 91.76

1 Month Performance

Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd.

▲ 4.4%

₹ 5.92

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns