Skip to main content

Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.

₹1,855.6

17.4 (0.9%)stock indicator image for upward trend

LALPATHLAB Share Price
As on October 26, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryHEALTHCARE SERVICES
Basic IndustryHealthcare Service Provider
Market Cap₹ 30,977.3 Cr
P/E Ratio61.02
Dividend Yield0.11 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,844
High1,867
NSE SymbolLALPATHLAB
Close1,855.6
Low1,797.8
BSE Symbol539524
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High2,038.6
3 Year High2,038.6
5 Year High2,038.6
1 Year Low1,272.6
3 Year Low971.85
5 Year Low881.03

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,843.46Bullish
10-DMA1,878.06Bearish
20-DMA1,916.53Bearish
50-DMA1,914.48Bearish
100-DMA1,816.31Bullish
200-DMA1,628.85Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
21.8%
3 Years
58%
5 Years
4.4%
10 Years
223.1%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income1,013934692417525
Operating Profit8,8387,8906,7845,3166,133
Interest228223294375302
Depreciation1,6181,4191,4361,5021,081
Profit Before Tax6,6916,2485,0553,4384,750
Consolidated Net Profit5,0484,8713,5772,3883,448
Adjusted EPS3029211421
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:28.4
5 Years:11.8
3 Years:6.5
TTM:2.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:30.7
5 Years:11.6
3 Years:16.1
TTM:0.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:12.2
5 Years:1.1
3 Years:16.2
TTM:18
Return on Equity
10 Years:9.3
5 Years:20.7
3 Years:21.4
last year:30.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,676836835834833
Total Reserves22,74520,32517,14715,24713,600
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities6662136221,7582,727
Other Current Liabilities1,8921,8632,2752,1402,270
Short Term Borrowings---------700954
Total Liabilities30,58526,30224,11123,45123,097
Capital Work in Progress55354030144
Long Term Loans & Advances333267313352399
Currents Investments4,2263,2671,1381,499655
Short Term Loans and Advances264230200187203
Total Current Assets15,66513,63511,2679,7318,752
Total Assets30,58526,30224,11123,45123,097
Adjusted Book Value14612710896173
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 61.02, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 16.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.4, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹8838 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹27629 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1180369.6
No. of Shares: 636 (Approx)
Performance:18%
180369.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
ATHERENERG1575(14%)
MRPL182.61(13%)
TTML41.53(10%)
CARBORUNIV1129.2(10%)
GRAPHITE736.05(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
FIVESTAR414.85(-8%)
AUBANK869(-7%)
CUB207.98(-6%)
SHRIRAMFIN825(-5%)
SUPREMEIND3250(-4%)
ATUL5354(-4%)
BANKINDIA126.32(-4%)
INDIACEM306(-3%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Indegene Ltd.

▼ -1.2%

₹ 601.75

1 Month Performance

Lotus Eye Hospital And Institute Ltd.

▼ -1.3%

₹ 113.56

1 Month Performance

Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd.

▼ -4.5%

₹ 5818.5

1 Month Performance

Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd.

▼ -4.8%

₹ 252.95

1 Month Performance

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd.

▼ -4.9%

₹ 475.25

1 Month Performance

Syngene International Ltd.

▼ -5%

₹ 359.85

1 Month Performance

Health X Platform Ltd.

▼ -6.6%

₹ 269.5

1 Month Performance

Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.

▼ -7.8%

₹ 1395.8

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns