Skip to main content

MIC Electronics Ltd.

₹37.67

0.3 (0.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

MICEL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryOther Industrial Products
Market Cap₹ 1,117.66 Cr
P/E Ratio-71.04
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open38
High38.74
NSE SymbolMICEL
Close37.67
Low37.1
BSE Symbol532850
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High57.6
3 Year High114.79
5 Year High114.79
1 Year Low29.97
3 Year Low29.97
5 Year Low10.85

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA37.51Bullish
10-DMA36.59Bullish
20-DMA35.9Bullish
50-DMA36.14Bullish
100-DMA37.57Bullish
200-DMA38.76Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-32.6%
3 Years
-1.5%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
109.3%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales1,905948546229449
Total Expenditure1,650765421214383
Other Income1212201913
Operating Profit2671951453480
Interest644818821
Depreciation3716152429
Profit Before Tax167131177330
Consolidated Net Profit-12897618230
Adjusted EPS-1---3------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-2.6
5 Years:180.9
3 Years:52.8
TTM:15
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-35.1
5 Years:18.7
3 Years:78
TTM:-14.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:7.7
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:-0.5
TTM:-31.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:-1.6
5 Years:0.1
3 Years:2.8
last year:-0.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital482482443443443
Total Reserves1,0961,160193-397-399
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities-12-277-4372024
Other Current Liabilities31378366434
Short Term Borrowings30031011414448
Total Liabilities3,4262,731967874751
Capital Work in Progress---------7146
Long Term Loans & Advances50648949103
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances667384127126
Total Current Assets2,4331,737611325231
Total Assets3,4262,731967874751
Adjusted Book Value773------
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -71.04, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -1.8%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹267 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹1905 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 685033.6
No. of Shares: 18185 (Approx)
Performance:-31.5%
-314966.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 33.2%

₹ 57.78

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 32%

₹ 877.25

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 25.3%

₹ 1534.1

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 23.1%

₹ 41.95

1 Month Performance

Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 21.1%

₹ 202.75

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 4.82

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 70.89

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 20.2%

₹ 410.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns