Skip to main content

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.

₹509.1

6.2 (1.2%)stock indicator image for upward trend

MONTECARLO Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorTextiles
IndustryTextiles & Apparels
Basic IndustryGarments & Apparels
Market Cap₹ 1,058.68 Cr
P/E Ratio9.42
Dividend Yield0.39 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open498.35
High522.45
NSE SymbolMONTECARLO
Close509.1
Low497.25
BSE Symbol538836
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High860.95
3 Year High986
5 Year High986
1 Year Low464
3 Year Low464
5 Year Low376.9

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA500.07Bullish
10-DMA511.53Bearish
20-DMA516.25Bearish
50-DMA532.76Bearish
100-DMA535Bearish
200-DMA546.51Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-27.2%
3 Years
-33.1%
5 Years
31.8%
10 Years
7.9%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales12,75911,00410,61911,1779,043
Total Expenditure10,4719,1239,1768,9827,223
Other Income362352275208252
Operating Profit2,6502,2321,7182,4032,072
Interest522492400263175
Depreciation656602512418372
Profit Before Tax1,4721,1398071,7221,525
Consolidated Net Profit1,1218125991,3251,139
Adjusted EPS5439296455
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:15.5
5 Years:15.5
3 Years:2.7
TTM:3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:11.1
5 Years:11.1
3 Years:-3.3
TTM:6.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:0.8
5 Years:5.5
3 Years:-12.6
TTM:-27.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:55
3 Years:28.9
last year:54.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital207207207207207
Total Reserves8,8518,1337,7417,5576,665
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,3132,2221,7161,541952
Other Current Liabilities2,5072,1351,5901,3311,073
Short Term Borrowings3,2912,8692,1431,960568
Total Liabilities18,85316,89514,90614,74211,036
Capital Work in Progress2363119413
Long Term Loans & Advances355284435207114
Currents Investments1,1311,3791,2071,7011,631
Short Term Loans and Advances512435338236326
Total Current Assets12,56911,6299,84010,6278,014
Total Assets18,85316,89514,90614,74211,036
Adjusted Book Value437402383375332
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 9.42, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -13.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2650 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹12759 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 725265.3
No. of Shares: 1425 (Approx)
Performance:-27.5%
-274734.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Pashupati Cotspin Ltd.

▲ 57.3%

₹ 121.58

1 Month Performance

SVP Global Textiles Ltd.

▲ 27.8%

₹ 4.04

1 Month Performance

SBC Exports Ltd.

▲ 22.3%

₹ 65.48

1 Month Performance

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

▲ 21.8%

₹ 55.13

1 Month Performance

Vaxtex Cotfab Ltd.

▲ 21.2%

₹ 1.6

1 Month Performance

Thomas Scott (India) Ltd.

▲ 17.9%

₹ 281

1 Month Performance

Lagnam Spintex Ltd.

▲ 17.6%

₹ 85.88

1 Month Performance

Orbit Exports Ltd.

▲ 17.6%

₹ 267.15

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns