Skip to main content

Indo-National Ltd.

₹305

2.1 (0.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

NIPPOBATRY Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryHousehold Products
Basic IndustryHousehold Products
Market Cap₹ 228 Cr
P/E Ratio-8.68
Dividend Yield0.25 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open305
High317.1
NSE SymbolNIPPOBATRY
Close305
Low296.55
BSE Symbol504058
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High469
3 Year High857.8
5 Year High857.8
1 Year Low257
3 Year Low257
5 Year Low257

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA300.49Bullish
10-DMA303.93Bullish
20-DMA310.22Bearish
50-DMA318.98Bearish
100-DMA329.2Bearish
200-DMA338.45Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-31.9%
3 Years
-47.4%
5 Years
-40%
10 Years
-44.3%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales4,5254,6756,4065,7205,702
Total Expenditure4,7064,8975,9995,5745,441
Other Income761,90010155188
Operating Profit-1051,677508201449
Interest2632138112108
Depreciation131132176169132
Profit Before Tax-2631,513194-80209
Consolidated Net Profit-2631,23896-5779
Adjusted EPS-3516513-811
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:4.6
5 Years:-3.2
3 Years:-4.6
TTM:-0.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-8.4
5 Years:-21.4
3 Years:35.8
TTM:-40.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-5.7
5 Years:-8.9
3 Years:-19.2
TTM:-31.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:25.6
5 Years:10.6
3 Years:12.8
last year:-35.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital3838383838
Total Reserves2,9884,3442,3242,2772,364
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities280625917565688
Other Current Liabilities446739789351462
Short Term Borrowings3677736858540
Total Liabilities4,3077,2155,9935,1485,114
Capital Work in Progress6544214420
Long Term Loans & Advances183751345042
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances629733613371426
Total Current Assets1,9163,6003,2972,7892,893
Total Assets4,3077,2155,9935,1485,114
Adjusted Book Value403584315309320
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -8.68, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -19.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported a negative or negligible EBITDA of ₹-105 million, indicating weak operating profitability.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4525 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 683779.8
No. of Shares: 2242 (Approx)
Performance:-31.6%
-316220.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Linc Ltd.

▲ 4.3%

₹ 93.54

1 Month Performance

Flair Writing Industries Ltd.

▼ -0.8%

₹ 233.18

1 Month Performance

Kokuyo Camlin Ltd.

▼ -4.6%

₹ 71.17

1 Month Performance

Eveready Industries India Ltd.

▼ -5.1%

₹ 305.45

1 Month Performance

Jyothy Labs Ltd.

▼ -8%

₹ 174.58

1 Month Performance

Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.

▼ -8%

₹ 1.04

1 Month Performance

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma Industries Ltd.

▼ -8.8%

₹ 22.68

1 Month Performance

DOMS Industries Ltd.

▼ -9.2%

₹ 1858.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns