Skip to main content

Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd.

₹24.53

0.6 (2.5%)stock indicator image for upward trend

NIRAJ Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 146.19 Cr
P/E Ratio6.92
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open23.94
High27.78
NSE SymbolNIRAJ
Close24.53
Low23.61
BSE Symbol532986
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High45.5
3 Year High74.9
5 Year High74.9
1 Year Low20.15
3 Year Low20.15
5 Year Low20.15

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA24.32Bullish
10-DMA25.73Bearish
20-DMA26.68Bearish
50-DMA27.7Bearish
100-DMA28.59Bearish
200-DMA29.25Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-25.2%
3 Years
-33.1%
5 Years
-30.8%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales5,4205,0714,7096,0613,564
Total Expenditure5,2264,9144,5505,9693,514
Other Income14669784041
Operating Profit34022623613392
Interest301351
Depreciation2422171414
Profit Before Tax2852011306832
Consolidated Net Profit212152974325
Adjusted EPS43211
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:25.4
5 Years:25.4
3 Years:-2.2
TTM:1.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:70.1
5 Years:70.1
3 Years:37.4
TTM:6.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-7.2
3 Years:-12.5
TTM:-25
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.6
3 Years:2.4
last year:3.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital597597402402431
Total Reserves2,0621,8371,1231,3641,363
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities49214-255
Other Current Liabilities938950804712925
Short Term Borrowings708---125939
Total Liabilities4,6663,8462,5633,1463,125
Capital Work in Progress59---------
Long Term Loans & Advances412405331300298
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances2,8601,9211,1191,3341,380
Total Current Assets3,9613,0971,9862,6302,602
Total Assets4,6663,8462,5633,1463,125
Adjusted Book Value4541384444
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 6.92, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -12.5%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹340 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5420 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 750382.4
No. of Shares: 30590 (Approx)
Performance:-25%
-249617.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 23%

₹ 68.5

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 19.6%

₹ 1.16

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 10%

₹ 295.23

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 6.3%

₹ 2.01

1 Month Performance

Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.

▲ 4.6%

₹ 252.11

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

▲ 3.7%

₹ 174.49

1 Month Performance

PNC Infratech Ltd.

▲ 2.8%

₹ 135

1 Month Performance

B.L. Kashyap and Sons Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 53.18

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns