Skip to main content

Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd.

₹27.48

-0.4 (-1.6%)stock indicator image for downward trend

NIRAJ Share Price
As on October 6, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 169.17 Cr
P/E Ratio7.75
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open27
High28.4
NSE SymbolNIRAJ
Close27.48
Low27
BSE Symbol532986
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High47.25
3 Year High74.9
5 Year High74.9
1 Year Low20.15
3 Year Low20.15
5 Year Low20.15

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA27.83Bearish
10-DMA28.05Bearish
20-DMA28.01Bearish
50-DMA28.53Bearish
100-DMA29.01Bearish
200-DMA30.21Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-40.2%
3 Years
-27.3%
5 Years
-29.2%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales5,4205,0714,7096,0613,564
Total Expenditure5,2264,9144,5505,9693,514
Other Income14669784041
Operating Profit34022623613392
Interest301351
Depreciation2422171414
Profit Before Tax2852011306832
Consolidated Net Profit212152974325
Adjusted EPS43211
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:25.4
5 Years:25.4
3 Years:-2.2
TTM:1.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:70.1
5 Years:70.1
3 Years:37.4
TTM:6.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-6.5
3 Years:-10.1
TTM:-39.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.6
3 Years:2.4
last year:3.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital597597402402431
Total Reserves2,0621,8371,1231,3641,363
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities49214-255
Other Current Liabilities938950804712925
Short Term Borrowings708---125939
Total Liabilities4,6663,8462,5633,1463,125
Capital Work in Progress59---------
Long Term Loans & Advances412405331300298
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances2,8601,9211,1191,3341,380
Total Current Assets3,9613,0971,9862,6302,602
Total Assets4,6663,8462,5633,1463,125
Adjusted Book Value4541384444
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 7.75, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -9.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹340 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5420 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 608099.1
No. of Shares: 22129 (Approx)
Performance:-39.2%
-391900.9
NIFTY Performance: -9.3%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
ALKYLAMINE1962.2(13%)
TRENT2906(13%)
ALOKINDS7.83(10%)
PGEL527.65(8%)
HONASA478.3(8%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
DCMSHRIRAM988.85(-5%)
COALINDIA411.65(-3%)
MANYAVAR505.4(-3%)
CHALET818.2(-3%)
PHOENIXLTD1883.5(-3%)
SIGNATURE719.35(-3%)
MEDANTA1300.8(-2%)
BANDHANBNK164.15(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Mcnally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd.

▲ 90.7%

₹ 493.8

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 21.7%

₹ 1.01

1 Month Performance

GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 16.3%

₹ 2.42

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 14.9%

₹ 905

1 Month Performance

Engineers India Ltd.

▲ 12.1%

₹ 313.3

1 Month Performance

Likhitha Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 10.7%

₹ 226.66

1 Month Performance

GPT Infraprojects Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 121.62

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 7.9%

₹ 12.25

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns