Skip to main content

Optiemus Infracom Ltd.

₹821.7

86.1 (11.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

As on October 29, 2026
SectorTelecommunication
IndustryTelecom - Equipment & Accessories
Basic IndustryTelecom - Equipment & Accessories
Market Cap₹ 7,408.08 Cr
P/E Ratio110.39
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open735.6
High832
NSE SymbolOPTIEMUS
Close821.7
Low734.65
BSE Symbol530135
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High924.9
3 Year High924.9
5 Year High924.9
1 Year Low288
3 Year Low215.8
5 Year Low160.3

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA731.98Bullish
10-DMA741.45Bullish
20-DMA775.92Bullish
50-DMA678.94Bullish
100-DMA605.96Bullish
200-DMA503.59Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
36.7%
3 Years
166.1%
5 Years
177.4%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales17,68618,90015,27711,7394,716
Total Expenditure16,70817,81514,49311,4914,906
Other Income259173187540359
Operating Profit1,2381,258971788170
Interest232300805851
Depreciation24322417613063
Profit Before Tax90776776153147
Consolidated Net Profit660633568415-9
Adjusted EPS7775---
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-1.6
5 Years:57.7
3 Years:8.5
TTM:-1.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:38.5
5 Years:-7.1
3 Years:9.7
TTM:0.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:22.6
3 Years:37.7
TTM:37.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.8
5 Years:-0.1
3 Years:6.6
last year:7.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital887873859859858
Total Reserves6,6144,9743,4062,9662,443
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,6941,33974356168
Other Current Liabilities1,094571519913110
Short Term Borrowings861429819427234
Total Liabilities18,33915,47013,4759,0365,525
Capital Work in Progress3,003239262623
Long Term Loans & Advances555794235172285
Currents Investments---------33
Short Term Loans and Advances3,7206071,085929721
Total Current Assets10,76310,77910,0256,2533,664
Total Assets18,33915,47013,4759,0365,525
Adjusted Book Value8567504538
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 110.39, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 37.7%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.9, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1238 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹17686 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1373161.8
No. of Shares: 1671 (Approx)
Performance:37.3%
373161.8
NIFTY Performance: -11.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
BSOFT342.5(12%)
POONAWALLA441.5(10%)
RPOWER18.98(9%)
ZENSARTECH537.3(8%)
VGUARD284.85(8%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ECLERX1660.6(-11%)
TTML35.97(-8%)
HEXT538.45(-6%)
DALBHARAT1407.9(-5%)
JUBLINGREA567.85(-4%)
OLAELEC35.16(-4%)
HEROMOTOCO5105(-4%)
TITAGARH664.8(-4%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd.

▲ 4.7%

₹ 80.51

1 Month Performance

Aksh Optifibre Ltd.

▲ 0.8%

₹ 7.17

1 Month Performance

Sterlite Technologies Ltd.

▲ 0.1%

₹ 867.85

1 Month Performance

MRO-TEK Networks Ltd.

▼ -5.9%

₹ 89.18

1 Month Performance

ITI Ltd.

▼ -8.9%

₹ 221.65

1 Month Performance

Birla Cable Ltd.

▼ -9.9%

₹ 332.35

1 Month Performance

Tejas Networks Ltd.

▼ -15%

₹ 416.8

1 Month Performance

Tamilnadu Telecommunications Ltd.

▼ -35.9%

₹ 9.14

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns