Skip to main content

Pennar Industries Ltd.

₹155.18

-2.6 (-1.6%)stock indicator image for downward trend

PENIND Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Manufacturing
Basic IndustryIndustrial Products
Market Cap₹ 2,099.51 Cr
P/E Ratio15.09
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open156.32
High158.27
NSE SymbolPENIND
Close155.18
Low153.49
BSE Symbol513228
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High279.9
3 Year High279.9
5 Year High279.9
1 Year Low129.1
3 Year Low100
5 Year Low25.7

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA154.63Bullish
10-DMA162.01Bearish
20-DMA169.17Bearish
50-DMA168.75Bearish
100-DMA166.28Bearish
200-DMA163.76Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-38.9%
3 Years
48.2%
5 Years
459.2%
10 Years
209.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales36,20132,26631,30628,94622,658
Total Expenditure32,65029,15828,57626,73420,944
Other Income462367403334171
Operating Profit4,0133,4743,1332,5461,884
Interest1,3751,1961,154912784
Depreciation842689665650541
Profit Before Tax1,7961,5901,314984559
Consolidated Net Profit1,3881,193983754418
Adjusted EPS109763
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:21.7
5 Years:18.9
3 Years:4.6
TTM:2.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:25.9
5 Years:122.6
3 Years:13
TTM:3.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:12
5 Years:41.4
3 Years:14
TTM:-40.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:2.9
5 Years:2.9
3 Years:7.3
last year:10.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital675675675675711
Total Reserves10,9579,3108,0907,1066,641
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,0272,7581,9011,7011,775
Other Current Liabilities3,1182,6221,8042,7232,022
Short Term Borrowings7,3485,1145,3904,6074,422
Total Liabilities35,49229,53326,40123,18221,410
Capital Work in Progress1,3555312,176182757
Long Term Loans & Advances320367860810498
Currents Investments1515187270450
Short Term Loans and Advances2,1101,8171,3861,3981,567
Total Current Assets22,44419,06016,36414,98413,714
Total Assets35,49229,53326,40123,18221,410
Adjusted Book Value8674655852
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 15.09, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 15.6%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹4013 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹36201 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 592833.1
No. of Shares: 3820 (Approx)
Performance:-40.7%
-407166.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Lokesh Machines Ltd.

▲ 17.5%

₹ 383.25

1 Month Performance

Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd.

▲ 8.1%

₹ 3869.2

1 Month Performance

Aditya Infotech Ltd.

▲ 6.9%

₹ 3979

1 Month Performance

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

▲ 4.7%

₹ 357.45

1 Month Performance

Revathi Equipment India Ltd.

▲ 3.3%

₹ 653.9

1 Month Performance

Mazda Ltd.

▲ 2.8%

₹ 293.2

1 Month Performance

Aaron Industries Ltd.

▲ 2%

₹ 124.06

1 Month Performance

International Conveyors Ltd.

▲ 1.9%

₹ 81.41

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns