Skip to main content

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.

₹3,048.7

-32.6 (-1.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

SHAILY Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryPlastic Products - Industrial
Market Cap₹ 14,038.4 Cr
P/E Ratio82.46
Dividend Yield0.05 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open3,071
High3,157.6
NSE SymbolSHAILY
Close3,048.7
Low3,026.5
BSE Symbol501423
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High3,615.2
3 Year High3,615.2
5 Year High3,615.2
1 Year Low1,770.9
3 Year Low309.7
5 Year Low191

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA3,007.86Bullish
10-DMA3,049.87Bearish
20-DMA3,062.1Bearish
50-DMA3,178.88Bearish
100-DMA3,073.63Bearish
200-DMA2,653.16Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
20%
3 Years
760.8%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales9,9077,8686,4396,0715,677
Total Expenditure7,0976,1105,2595,1404,852
Other Income7835654588
Operating Profit2,8871,7931,245976913
Interest169178190191182
Depreciation492422357333265
Profit Before Tax2,2261,193698452465
Consolidated Net Profit1,699931573351353
Adjusted EPS37201288
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:11.8
5 Years:11.8
3 Years:10.3
TTM:4.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:37
5 Years:37
3 Years:37
TTM:12.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:104.9
TTM:19.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:7.7
3 Years:12.5
last year:37

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital9292929292
Total Reserves7,0105,3644,4893,9223,578
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities6896789418311,206
Other Current Liabilities1,309874605705701
Short Term Borrowings1,3301,168988830331
Total Liabilities11,4679,3267,8256,9276,772
Capital Work in Progress288174153490161
Long Term Loans & Advances476279214197123
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances517480357426321
Total Current Assets4,5013,8562,6722,3773,002
Total Assets11,4679,3267,8256,9276,772
Adjusted Book Value15511910088400
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 82.46, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 105.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.5, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2887 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹9907 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1193649.4
No. of Shares: 392 (Approx)
Performance:19.4%
193649.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 33.2%

₹ 57.78

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 32%

₹ 877.25

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 25.3%

₹ 1534.1

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 23.1%

₹ 41.95

1 Month Performance

Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 21.1%

₹ 202.75

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 4.82

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 20.5%

₹ 70.89

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 20.2%

₹ 410.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns