Skip to main content

Shradha Realty Ltd.

₹27

0.4 (1.4%)stock indicator image for upward trend

SHRADHA Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorRealty
IndustryRealty
Basic IndustryResidential Commercial Projects
Market Cap₹ 218.69 Cr
P/E Ratio8.14
Dividend Yield1.11 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open26
High28.49
NSE SymbolSHRADHA
Close27
Low25.91
BSE Symbol
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High48
3 Year High89.11
5 Year High89.11
1 Year Low23
3 Year Low15.89
5 Year Low6.61

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA25.46Bullish
10-DMA27.11Bearish
20-DMA28.51Bearish
50-DMA30.37Bearish
100-DMA32.34Bearish
200-DMA34.49Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-39.7%
3 Years
64.6%
5 Years
201.3%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses---------------
Other Income20666667129
Operating Profit46637628319319
Interest35331------
Depreciation36413511
Profit Before Tax39430124719117
Consolidated Net Profit26918418614215
Adjusted EPS3443---
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:33.9
5 Years:147.8
3 Years:5.3
TTM:1.4
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:25.3
5 Years:74.1
3 Years:13.6
TTM:7.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:23.5
3 Years:18.1
TTM:-38.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:1.1
5 Years:0.3
3 Years:3.7
last year:3.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital162101101101101
Total Reserves2,8121,424817635513
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities578228372354276
Other Current Liabilities337289371135121
Short Term Borrowings4051,3761,0371,1771,516
Total Liabilities5,0214,0472,9182,5152,585
Capital Work in Progress187---948267
Long Term Loans & Advances3417822
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances6841851116310
Total Current Assets4,1193,5232,4102,2552,404
Total Assets5,0214,0472,9182,5152,585
Adjusted Book Value3730183630
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 8.14, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 19.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹466 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹1171 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 610721.6
No. of Shares: 22619 (Approx)
Performance:-38.9%
-389278.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Parsvnath Developers Ltd.

▲ 43.3%

₹ 2.88

1 Month Performance

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd.

▲ 18.2%

₹ 245.93

1 Month Performance

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.

▲ 11.9%

₹ 133.8

1 Month Performance

Modi's Navnirman Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 389.75

1 Month Performance

Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd.

▲ 7.3%

₹ 456.65

1 Month Performance

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd.

▲ 5.4%

₹ 797.4

1 Month Performance

Hubtown Ltd.

▲ 2.7%

₹ 172.34

1 Month Performance

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 61.75

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns