Skip to main content

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

₹1.16

0 (4.5%)stock indicator image for downward trend

SKIL Share Price
As on October 26, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 23.17 Cr
P/E Ratio0.02
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1.11
High1.16
NSE SymbolSKIL
Close1.16
Low1.11
BSE Symbol539861
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1.39
3 Year High9.65
5 Year High9.65
1 Year Low0.78
3 Year Low0.78
5 Year Low0.78

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1.06Bullish
10-DMA0.97Bullish
20-DMA0.94Bullish
50-DMA1.03Bullish
100-DMA2.02Bearish
200-DMA3.58Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-1.7%
3 Years
-75.1%
5 Years
-70.6%
10 Years
-95.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020Mar-2019
Net Sales------299322312
Total Expenditure1902204,23918,264479
Other Income2476594076268
Operating Profit57439-3,533-17,937100
Interest5612,0631,9491,8132,950
Depreciation------513031
Profit Before Tax11,170-1,624-5,033-19,780-2,094
Consolidated Net Profit11,170-1,608-5,065-19,263-2,095
Adjusted EPS52-7-23-89-10
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:N/A
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:12.5
5 Years:-2.2
3 Years:-27.5
TTM:19.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-26.5
5 Years:-21.1
3 Years:-37
TTM:-1.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:-9.4
5 Years:-9.7
3 Years:-23.4
last year:51.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020Mar-2019
Share Capital2,1662,1662,1662,1662,166
Total Reserves-361-6,656-4,97548019,708
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities8098097,7258,79920,075
Other Current Liabilities9,90316,42315,50627,86015,301
Short Term Borrowings19,42320,60013,329370370
Total Liabilities31,95133,50933,91640,01358,494
Capital Work in Progress------83,1177,043
Long Term Loans & Advances64064416191,804
Currents Investments114283442
Short Term Loans and Advances1061,2551,4481,49913,152
Total Current Assets1081,2701,4811,86513,598
Total Assets31,95133,50933,91640,01358,494
Adjusted Book Value8-21-1312101
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 0.02, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -37.9%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.3, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹57 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue data is unavailable.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 943089.4
No. of Shares: 813008 (Approx)
Performance:-5.7%
-56910.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 23%

₹ 68.5

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 10%

₹ 295.23

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 6.3%

₹ 2.01

1 Month Performance

Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.

▲ 4.6%

₹ 252.11

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

▲ 3.7%

₹ 174.49

1 Month Performance

PNC Infratech Ltd.

▲ 2.8%

₹ 135

1 Month Performance

B.L. Kashyap and Sons Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 53.18

1 Month Performance

M&B Engineering Ltd.

▲ 2.4%

₹ 257.87

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns