Skip to main content

Sundrop Brands Ltd.

₹635.8

-3.5 (-0.5%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 28, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryAgricultural Food & other Products
Basic IndustryEdible Oil
Market Cap₹ 2,409.58 Cr
P/E Ratio119.07
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open638
High642.9
NSE SymbolSUNDROP
Close635.8
Low630.5
BSE Symbol500215
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High809.95
3 Year High1,152
5 Year High1,152
1 Year Low556
3 Year Low556
5 Year Low556

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA629.37Bullish
10-DMA631.36Bullish
20-DMA677.63Bearish
50-DMA674.89Bearish
100-DMA666.13Bearish
200-DMA655.92Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-16%
3 Years
-19.2%
5 Years
-35.8%
10 Years
31.8%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales15,4948,9897,5978,4979,166
Total Expenditure14,9198,7597,2608,0448,625
Other Income475620324
Operating Profit622286357455565
Interest2218293225
Depreciation329258212219210
Profit Before Tax272-1,456143204350
Consolidated Net Profit201-1,099104151258
Adjusted EPS5-294611
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:14.7
5 Years:11.7
3 Years:12.8
TTM:11.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-2.8
5 Years:-8.4
3 Years:6
TTM:-42.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:2.8
5 Years:-8.4
3 Years:-6.9
TTM:-17.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:11.4
5 Years:10.6
3 Years:4.3
last year:5.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital377377244244244
Total Reserves14,15813,9494,7014,5654,263
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities492451234233232
Other Current Liabilities719473186177195
Short Term Borrowings------335520385
Total Liabilities17,68617,1706,4056,3656,161
Capital Work in Progress2115297261111
Long Term Loans & Advances355226306327302
Currents Investments179------------
Short Term Loans and Advances848464262289258
Total Current Assets4,4533,9402,6062,7222,735
Total Assets17,68617,1706,4056,3656,161
Adjusted Book Value386380203197185
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 119.07, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -7.0%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.4, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹622 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹15494 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 828781.9
No. of Shares: 1304 (Approx)
Performance:-17.1%
-171218.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.

▲ 40.3%

₹ 54.72

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 18.05

1 Month Performance

Indo US Bio-Tech Ltd.

▲ 11.5%

₹ 86.84

1 Month Performance

GRM Overseas Ltd.

▲ 9.2%

₹ 87.39

1 Month Performance

Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.

▲ 8.3%

₹ 151.5

1 Month Performance

Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 315.75

1 Month Performance

AVT Natural Products Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 91.76

1 Month Performance

Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd.

▲ 4.4%

₹ 5.92

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns