Skip to main content

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

₹36.79

-0.5 (-1.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

SUZLON Share Price
As on October 29, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryElectrical Equipment
Basic IndustryHeavy Electrical Equipment
Market Cap₹ 50,573.8 Cr
P/E Ratio15.95
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open37.6
High37.87
NSE SymbolSUZLON
Close36.79
Low36.33
BSE Symbol532667
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High61.5
3 Year High86.04
5 Year High86.04
1 Year Low36.31
3 Year Low30
5 Year Low5.42

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA37.11Bearish
10-DMA38.68Bearish
20-DMA38.81Bearish
50-DMA42.29Bearish
100-DMA47.66Bearish
200-DMA47.89Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-36.8%
3 Years
14.6%
5 Years
493.6%
10 Years
164.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales1,67,3181,08,89765,29159,70565,818
Total Expenditure1,37,09590,94055,00551,48657,535
Other Income1,0991,648387296834
Operating Profit31,32319,60610,6738,5159,116
Interest4,6212,5481,6434,2087,345
Depreciation3,1852,5921,8962,5972,598
Profit Before Tax24,21714,4666,59528,9174
Consolidated Net Profit31,63420,7166,60328,490-1,996
Adjusted EPS22---2---
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:12
5 Years:38
3 Years:22.9
TTM:9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:40.2
5 Years:97.9
3 Years:2.1
TTM:8.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:10
5 Years:42.8
3 Years:5.3
TTM:-37.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:1.6
5 Years:-0.2
3 Years:0.5
last year:2.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital27,45027,31827,21724,54418,435
Total Reserves65,89232,51411,694-13,553-56,011
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities-1,7602,9472,46117,23257,848
Other Current Liabilities22,66822,7496,19311,93317,100
Short Term Borrowings1,3531,324402420268
Total Liabilities1,74,7441,23,15071,75255,23264,574
Capital Work in Progress1,76388716226152
Long Term Loans & Advances2,7571,0389636151,133
Currents Investments2,16842984------
Short Term Loans and Advances9,1777,2125,5416,1757,305
Total Current Assets1,35,00892,51752,87741,42250,191
Total Assets1,74,7441,23,15071,75255,23264,574
Adjusted Book Value7431-4
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 15.95, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 5.3%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹31323 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹167318 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 628781.4
No. of Shares: 17091 (Approx)
Performance:-37.1%
-371218.6
NIFTY Performance: -11.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
BSOFT342.5(12%)
POONAWALLA441.5(10%)
RPOWER18.98(9%)
ZENSARTECH537.3(8%)
VGUARD284.85(8%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ECLERX1660.6(-11%)
TTML35.97(-8%)
HEXT538.45(-6%)
DALBHARAT1407.9(-5%)
JUBLINGREA567.85(-4%)
OLAELEC35.16(-4%)
HEROMOTOCO5105(-4%)
TITAGARH664.8(-4%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.

▲ 15.7%

₹ 315.8

1 Month Performance

Bharat Bijlee Ltd.

▲ 15.3%

₹ 2449.2

1 Month Performance

Tarapur Transformers Ltd.

▲ 11.8%

₹ 13.45

1 Month Performance

Jyoti Structures Ltd.

▲ 11.1%

₹ 10.08

1 Month Performance

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 2.2%

₹ 595.3

1 Month Performance

Atlanta Electricals Ltd.

▲ 2%

₹ 1667

1 Month Performance

Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd.

▼ -0.3%

₹ 96.61

1 Month Performance

Premier Energies Ltd.

▼ -0.6%

₹ 865.1

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns