Skip to main content

TD Power Systems Ltd.

₹718.65

31.4 (4.6%)stock indicator image for upward trend

TDPOWERSYS Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryElectrical Equipment
Basic IndustryHeavy Electrical Equipment
Market Cap₹ 23,102.5 Cr
P/E Ratio94.03
Dividend Yield0.15 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open689.65
High723.3
NSE SymbolTDPOWERSYS
Close718.65
Low689.2
BSE Symbol533553
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High856.1
3 Year High856.1
5 Year High856.1
1 Year Low301.2
3 Year Low119.38
5 Year Low30.5

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA681.43Bullish
10-DMA708.71Bullish
20-DMA755.17Bearish
50-DMA752.92Bearish
100-DMA675.96Bullish
200-DMA572.18Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
121.7%
3 Years
488.3%
5 Years
2027.1%
10 Years
3608.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales18,56212,78810,0058,7237,974
Total Expenditure15,20810,4348,2957,3877,005
Other Income213236162198167
Operating Profit3,5672,5911,8721,5341,136
Interest7677394571
Depreciation230197211207220
Profit Before Tax3,2612,3171,6221,295921
Consolidated Net Profit2,3881,7461,183968705
Adjusted EPS86432
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:29.6
5 Years:25.6
3 Years:16.3
TTM:7.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:55.2
5 Years:39.5
3 Years:19.8
TTM:6.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:43.5
5 Years:84.6
3 Years:80.5
TTM:114.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:-0.1
5 Years:2.3
3 Years:3.8
last year:7.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital312312312312311
Total Reserves10,3908,2816,7355,7294,961
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1161167590129
Other Current Liabilities3,2662,3061,6631,4401,310
Short Term Borrowings181122------710
Total Liabilities18,76613,63810,3789,0329,067
Capital Work in Progress173166626
Long Term Loans & Advances114251166179187
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances941840425541727
Total Current Assets15,48211,1238,2106,9846,981
Total Assets18,76613,63810,3789,0329,067
Adjusted Book Value6955453934
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 94.03, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 80.8%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.9, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹3567 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹18562 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 2147948.9
No. of Shares: 2989 (Approx)
Performance:114.8%
1147948.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bharat Bijlee Ltd.

▲ 18.8%

₹ 2509.8

1 Month Performance

Jyoti Structures Ltd.

▲ 17.8%

₹ 10.31

1 Month Performance

Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.

▲ 16.4%

₹ 314.7

1 Month Performance

Tarapur Transformers Ltd.

▲ 8.4%

₹ 12.87

1 Month Performance

Atlanta Electricals Ltd.

▲ 1.5%

₹ 1637.5

1 Month Performance

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd.

▼ -0.3%

₹ 588.8

1 Month Performance

Voltamp Transformers Ltd.

▼ -1.3%

₹ 10381

1 Month Performance

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

▼ -1.6%

₹ 405.3

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns