Skip to main content

TD Power Systems Ltd.

₹821.1

5.1 (0.6%)stock indicator image for upward trend

TDPOWERSYS Share Price
As on October 7, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryElectrical Equipment
Basic IndustryHeavy Electrical Equipment
Market Cap₹ 25,734.9 Cr
P/E Ratio107.44
Dividend Yield0.13 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open818
High834.7
NSE SymbolTDPOWERSYS
Close821.1
Low805.15
BSE Symbol533553
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High856.1
3 Year High856.1
5 Year High856.1
1 Year Low291.35
3 Year Low113.03
5 Year Low29.83

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA805.64Bullish
10-DMA778.66Bullish
20-DMA764.46Bullish
50-DMA719.24Bullish
100-DMA663.59Bullish
200-DMA545.39Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
159.6%
3 Years
544.3%
5 Years
2353.6%
10 Years
4287.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales18,56212,78810,0058,7237,974
Total Expenditure15,20810,4348,2957,3877,005
Other Income213236162198167
Operating Profit3,5672,5911,8721,5341,136
Interest7677394571
Depreciation230197211207220
Profit Before Tax3,2612,3171,6221,295921
Consolidated Net Profit2,3881,7461,183968705
Adjusted EPS86432
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:29.6
5 Years:25.6
3 Years:16.3
TTM:7.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:55.2
5 Years:39.5
3 Years:19.8
TTM:6.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:46
5 Years:89.6
3 Years:86
TTM:165.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:-0.1
5 Years:2.3
3 Years:3.8
last year:7.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital312312312312311
Total Reserves10,3908,2816,7355,7294,961
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1161167590129
Other Current Liabilities3,2662,3061,6631,4401,310
Short Term Borrowings181122------710
Total Liabilities18,76613,63810,3789,0329,067
Capital Work in Progress173166626
Long Term Loans & Advances114251166179187
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances941840425541727
Total Current Assets15,48211,1238,2106,9846,981
Total Assets18,76613,63810,3789,0329,067
Adjusted Book Value6955453934
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 107.44, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 86.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.9, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹3567 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹18562 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 2653846.2
No. of Shares: 3232 (Approx)
Performance:165.4%
1653846.2
NIFTY Performance: -9.8%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
CHENNPETRO1612.3(15%)
PVRINOX1343.8(8%)
PTCIL24685(7%)
BHARTIHEXA1477.9(7%)
ALOKINDS8.29(6%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
PRAJIND300.4(-5%)
NATIONALUM321.3(-5%)
GLAXO2634(-4%)
TITAN4377(-4%)
ADANIENT2743(-4%)
BALKRISIND2006.6(-4%)
AUBANK993.4(-3%)
TIINDIA2388(-3%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Ram Ratna Wires Ltd.

▲ 20.9%

₹ 637.4

1 Month Performance

Transrail Lighting Ltd.

▲ 14.2%

₹ 479.3

1 Month Performance

Neueon Corporation Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 13.31

1 Month Performance

Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 11%

₹ 369.15

1 Month Performance

Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd.

▲ 8.9%

₹ 1615

1 Month Performance

Siemens Energy India Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 3344

1 Month Performance

GE Power India Ltd.

▲ 6.6%

₹ 698.15

1 Month Performance

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 6.4%

₹ 608.8

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns