Skip to main content

Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.

₹680.9

32.4 (5%)stock indicator image for upward trend

As on October 29, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 7,260.71 Cr
P/E Ratio55.78
Dividend Yield0.22 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open667.95
High680.9
NSE SymbolBLISSGVS
Close680.9
Low652.75
BSE Symbol506197
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High739.9
3 Year High739.9
5 Year High739.9
1 Year Low118
3 Year Low82.45
5 Year Low66.1

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA642.41Bullish
10-DMA640.02Bullish
20-DMA656.31Bullish
50-DMA652.37Bullish
100-DMA567.8Bullish
200-DMA404.48Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
347.8%
3 Years
707.7%
5 Years
514.5%
10 Years
339.1%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales9,2718,0977,7027,5167,475
Total Expenditure7,7796,8306,1966,3436,291
Other Income883365287178315
Operating Profit2,3761,6321,7941,3511,498
Interest120816910447
Depreciation335294264187173
Profit Before Tax1,8961,2561,1691,061542
Consolidated Net Profit1,291843755709150
Adjusted EPS128771
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:11.1
5 Years:9.9
3 Years:4.3
TTM:2.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:9.4
5 Years:13.5
3 Years:12.8
TTM:8.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:15.8
5 Years:43.8
3 Years:100.8
TTM:336.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:8
5 Years:1.5
3 Years:7.2
last year:12.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital106105105104104
Total Reserves11,70710,3359,4908,6467,984
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities88373512428292
Other Current Liabilities938734625582678
Short Term Borrowings28229321460607
Total Liabilities14,76113,01312,11611,53511,088
Capital Work in Progress602077828222
Long Term Loans & Advances295198147176244
Currents Investments14---650---
Short Term Loans and Advances964242549946685
Total Current Assets9,4638,1678,1096,9747,769
Total Assets14,76113,01312,11611,53511,088
Adjusted Book Value11299928478
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 55.78, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 100.8%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2376 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹9271 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 4360830
No. of Shares: 6405 (Approx)
Performance:336.1%
3360830
NIFTY Performance: -11.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
BSOFT342.5(12%)
POONAWALLA441.5(10%)
RPOWER18.98(9%)
ZENSARTECH537.3(8%)
VGUARD284.85(8%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ECLERX1660.6(-11%)
TTML35.97(-8%)
HEXT538.45(-6%)
DALBHARAT1407.9(-5%)
JUBLINGREA567.85(-4%)
OLAELEC35.16(-4%)
HEROMOTOCO5105(-4%)
TITAGARH664.8(-4%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 25.5%

₹ 457

1 Month Performance

Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 20.4%

₹ 3976.7

1 Month Performance

Laurus Labs Ltd.

▲ 13.4%

₹ 2244

1 Month Performance

Brooks Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 63.84

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 10.9%

₹ 110.84

1 Month Performance

Piramal Pharma Ltd.

▲ 10.4%

₹ 230.78

1 Month Performance

FDC Ltd.

▲ 7.7%

₹ 377.15

1 Month Performance

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 1345

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns