Skip to main content

Container Corporation Of India Ltd.

₹418

-7.1 (-1.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

CONCOR Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorServices
IndustryTransport Services
Basic IndustryLogistics Solution Provider
Market Cap₹ 31,988 Cr
P/E Ratio26.06
Dividend Yield0.41 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open417.55
High420.8
NSE SymbolCONCOR
Close418
Low411.45
BSE Symbol531344
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High557
3 Year High944
5 Year High944
1 Year Low404.25
3 Year Low404.25
5 Year Low404.25

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA417.9Bullish
10-DMA430.14Bearish
20-DMA436.4Bearish
50-DMA474.23Bearish
100-DMA479.67Bearish
200-DMA486.11Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-22.8%
3 Years
-24.2%
5 Years
-20.8%
10 Years
18.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales---------------
Operating Expenses58,91558,09256,00852,09447,747
Other Income3,6424,4693,7033,1342,455
Operating Profit23,15023,76823,28821,79719,948
Interest785736717647628
Depreciation6,1555,8126,1865,7305,614
Profit Before Tax16,50817,22116,54915,63313,957
Consolidated Net Profit12,41812,90012,46911,73910,564
Adjusted EPS1617161514
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:8.9
5 Years:7.2
3 Years:2.3
TTM:0.4
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:5.1
5 Years:19.4
3 Years:0.9
TTM:-0.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:1.7
5 Years:-4.4
3 Years:-8.8
TTM:-24.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:11.3
5 Years:13.9
3 Years:16.2
last year:16

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital3,8083,0463,0463,0463,046
Total Reserves1,25,6151,20,7681,15,2191,09,2161,04,493
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities9,0877,7717,8376,9626,133
Other Current Liabilities9,3138,9438,9358,9729,296
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities1,51,7571,44,4471,39,5921,33,7271,28,948
Capital Work in Progress9,0138,4608,7838,2307,447
Long Term Loans & Advances11,43410,78414,44314,63213,361
Currents Investments---1,100---1,218---
Short Term Loans and Advances5,9554,4154,2574,8354,180
Total Current Assets47,62448,43242,86041,28036,767
Total Assets1,51,7571,44,4471,39,5921,33,7271,28,948
Adjusted Book Value170163155184176
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 26.06, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -8.8%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹22961 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹90595 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 754717
No. of Shares: 1806 (Approx)
Performance:-24.5%
-245283
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Om Freight Forwarders Ltd.

▲ 25.9%

₹ 112.09

1 Month Performance

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

▲ 11.6%

₹ 840.3

1 Month Performance

Arshiya Ltd.

▲ 3.9%

₹ 0.79

1 Month Performance

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd.

▲ 2.3%

₹ 72.97

1 Month Performance

Mahindra Logistics Ltd.

▲ 2.3%

₹ 431.35

1 Month Performance

Western Carriers (India) Ltd.

▲ 2.2%

₹ 94.83

1 Month Performance

The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.

▲ 1.7%

₹ 1559.9

1 Month Performance

OBCL Ltd.

▲ 0.3%

₹ 57.09

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns