Skip to main content

Crizac Ltd.

₹145.65

2.5 (1.8%)stock indicator image for upward trend

CRIZAC Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryRETAILING
Basic IndustryInternet & Catalogue Retail
Market Cap₹ 2,547.75 Cr
P/E Ratio11.63
Dividend Yield2.75 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open146
High147
NSE SymbolCRIZAC
Close145.65
Low139.34
BSE Symbol544439
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High316.5
3 Year High387.95
5 Year High387.95
1 Year Low134.41
3 Year Low134.41
5 Year Low134.41

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA141.81Bullish
10-DMA147.08Bearish
20-DMA156.09Bearish
50-DMA166.86Bearish
100-DMA182.11Bearish
200-DMA202.75Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-52.6%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales---------------
Operating Expenses7,0446,0003,4423,0761,523
Other Income3463811,28644932
Operating Profit3,1462,5092,7511,522917
Interest1------2---
Depreciation2744571342210
Profit Before Tax2,8722,0521,8681,499907
Consolidated Net Profit2,1911,5501,1791,121678
Adjusted EPS139764
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:56.5
5 Years:56.5
3 Years:17.1
TTM:4.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:59.9
5 Years:59.9
3 Years:14.3
TTM:7.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-52.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:3.9
3 Years:6.7
last year:12.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital350350350100100
Total Reserves5,4414,6843,0412,133976
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1006728210957
Other Current Liabilities3081,067164192160
Short Term Borrowings9------------
Total Liabilities8,7568,7776,4123,0671,725
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances8434---------
Currents Investments------1,151800460
Short Term Loans and Advances1,6331,4985349121
Total Current Assets5,7445,9614,6352,4931,241
Total Assets8,7568,7776,4123,0671,725
Adjusted Book Value332919136
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 11.63, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -52.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹3146 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹10422 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 479033.1
No. of Shares: 3289 (Approx)
Performance:-52.1%
-520966.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Patel Retail Ltd.

▲ 14.8%

₹ 234.26

1 Month Performance

Intrasoft Technologies Ltd.

▲ 11.6%

₹ 107.47

1 Month Performance

Trent Ltd.

▲ 11%

₹ 2913.9

1 Month Performance

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.

▲ 5.2%

₹ 342.5

1 Month Performance

JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures Ltd.

▲ 5.1%

₹ 25.29

1 Month Performance

Meesho Ltd.

▲ 5.1%

₹ 227.84

1 Month Performance

Just Dial Ltd.

▲ 3.6%

₹ 682.95

1 Month Performance

Matrimony.Com Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 525.2

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns