Skip to main content

Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd.

₹148.86

1.2 (0.8%)stock indicator image for upward trend

As on October 28, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 2,341.56 Cr
P/E Ratio23.95
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open147.7
High150.85
NSE SymbolDCAL
Close148.86
Low146.02
BSE Symbol540701
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High303
3 Year High321.95
5 Year High321.95
1 Year Low128.5
3 Year Low128.5
5 Year Low80

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA142.34Bullish
10-DMA145.36Bullish
20-DMA148.81Bullish
50-DMA162.47Bearish
100-DMA174.12Bearish
200-DMA181.79Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-49.6%
3 Years
2.6%
5 Years
-29.2%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales29,31927,11526,15824,12921,407
Total Expenditure23,66322,71823,51920,80718,150
Other Income559509508278491
Operating Profit6,2164,9063,1473,6003,748
Interest1,7421,5951,200857568
Depreciation3,3872,9373,1092,8073,076
Profit Before Tax1,049193-1,223-546-42
Consolidated Net Profit97432-1,534-298180
Adjusted EPS6----10-21
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:11.3
5 Years:8.9
3 Years:4
TTM:1.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-9.5
5 Years:-27.2
3 Years:2.5
TTM:97.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-6.1
3 Years:0.9
TTM:-49.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:0
5 Years:1.1
3 Years:-9.8
last year:6.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital314314314314314
Total Reserves66,45558,00255,96157,78355,176
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities28,46022,30013,88418,31416,655
Other Current Liabilities11,6619,9326,3958,4167,024
Short Term Borrowings8,3676,55316,2026,8084,926
Total Liabilities1,18,40099,86395,70694,39586,342
Capital Work in Progress2,7502,5175,0089,9637,548
Long Term Loans & Advances2,7461,9051,9282,1722,108
Currents Investments1622542331,7702,925
Short Term Loans and Advances1,1048027901,2101,895
Total Current Assets28,42122,00419,28219,18418,387
Total Assets1,18,40099,86395,70694,39586,342
Adjusted Book Value426372359371354
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 23.95, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of 1.5%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.8, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹6216 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹29319 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 508054.6
No. of Shares: 3413 (Approx)
Performance:-49.2%
-491945.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 26.5%

₹ 451.6

1 Month Performance

Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 15.4%

₹ 3710

1 Month Performance

Piramal Pharma Ltd.

▲ 12.7%

₹ 232.8

1 Month Performance

FDC Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 376.55

1 Month Performance

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 9.4%

₹ 1335.4

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 8.6%

₹ 108.05

1 Month Performance

Laurus Labs Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 2181.9

1 Month Performance

Brooks Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 59.9

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns