Skip to main content

Easy Trip Planners Ltd.

₹5.81

0 (0.5%)stock indicator image for downward trend

EASEMYTRIP Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryLeisure Services
Basic IndustryTour Travel Related Services
Market Cap₹ 2,315.08 Cr
P/E Ratio-53.6
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open5.89
High5.89
NSE SymbolEASEMYTRIP
Close5.81
Low5.75
BSE Symbol543272
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High10.6
3 Year High27
5 Year High36.75
1 Year Low5.1
3 Year Low5.1
5 Year Low5.1

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA5.6Bullish
10-DMA5.63Bullish
20-DMA5.72Bullish
50-DMA5.87Bearish
100-DMA6.49Bearish
200-DMA6.94Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-26.9%
3 Years
-70.8%
5 Years
-61.9%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales---------------
Operating Expenses1,25079761719456
Other Income398159185165144
Operating Profit2291,6122,2961,9361,474
Interest6158745825
Depreciation160125722913
Profit Before Tax-5191,4301,4261,8491,436
Consolidated Net Profit-3941,0731,0311,3421,059
Adjusted EPS---------------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:30.5
5 Years:31.1
3 Years:3.6
TTM:-1.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-16.2
5 Years:-25.9
3 Years:-36.7
TTM:-33.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-17.2
3 Years:-33.7
TTM:-27.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.3
3 Years:0.3
last year:-0.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital3,6373,5441,7721,738435
Total Reserves4,3753,6594,2731,9621,924
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,0011,13915929-13
Other Current Liabilities1,4831,4371,5241,6131,485
Short Term Borrowings908076825504
Total Liabilities11,89811,4438,8546,9244,788
Capital Work in Progress15932---------
Long Term Loans & Advances2261,0274062451
Currents Investments64---30---10
Short Term Loans and Advances1,6563,0111,9644,2841,236
Total Current Assets5,9167,7365,6576,4753,233
Total Assets11,89811,4438,8546,9244,788
Adjusted Book Value22211
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -53.6, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -33.5%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹229 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5357 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 720843.7
No. of Shares: 124069 (Approx)
Performance:-27.9%
-279156.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Oriental Hotels Ltd.

▲ 15.6%

₹ 159.52

1 Month Performance

The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.

▲ 13.2%

₹ 805.2

1 Month Performance

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.

▲ 10.5%

₹ 605.2

1 Month Performance

ITC Hotels Ltd.

▲ 4.1%

₹ 165.1

1 Month Performance

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.

▲ 3.6%

₹ 94.95

1 Month Performance

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.

▲ 3.2%

₹ 107.15

1 Month Performance

Westlife Foodworld Ltd

▲ 2.7%

₹ 595.75

1 Month Performance

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd.

▲ 2.6%

₹ 13.16

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns