Skip to main content

Epigral Ltd.

₹902.4

5.5 (0.6%)stock indicator image for upward trend

EPIGRAL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorChemicals
IndustryChemicals & Petrochemicals
Basic IndustrySpecialty Chemicals
Market Cap₹ 3,899.98 Cr
P/E Ratio11.73
Dividend Yield0.06 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open903
High924
NSE SymbolEPIGRAL
Close902.4
Low883.8
BSE Symbol543332
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,729.9
3 Year High2,406.75
5 Year High2,406.75
1 Year Low807
3 Year Low807
5 Year Low650

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA900.2Bullish
10-DMA939.19Bearish
20-DMA973.35Bearish
50-DMA1,078.13Bearish
100-DMA1,088.25Bearish
200-DMA1,077.68Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-46.8%
3 Years
-1.3%
5 Years
-1%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales25,27225,50119,29221,88415,509
Total Expenditure19,60118,39414,48014,99410,414
Other Income150152669383
Operating Profit5,8207,2594,8786,9825,178
Interest720533735668485
Depreciation1,6831,3261,2361,090859
Profit Before Tax3,4085,4112,9085,2253,834
Consolidated Net Profit3,3203,5771,9593,5332,528
Adjusted EPS7783478561
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:25
5 Years:25
3 Years:2.9
TTM:-0.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:26.9
5 Years:26.9
3 Years:-1.2
TTM:-1.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.4
3 Years:-0.4
TTM:-47.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:60.8
3 Years:47.1
last year:77

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital431431415416416
Total Reserves21,78318,61412,12610,2766,844
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,7357,5237,6077,1548,654
Other Current Liabilities3,2252,5703,7264,4563,544
Short Term Borrowings1,1404952,211917801
Total Liabilities35,05331,52427,94324,32221,237
Capital Work in Progress4,5086394,8281,5815,893
Long Term Loans & Advances377537211300178
Currents Investments---766---------
Short Term Loans and Advances4851841247775
Total Current Assets8,2677,7525,0194,1954,469
Total Assets35,05331,52427,94324,32221,237
Adjusted Book Value515441302257175
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 11.73, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of 0.0%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹5820 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹25272 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 528801.6
No. of Shares: 586 (Approx)
Performance:-47.1%
-471198.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Valiant Organics Ltd.

▲ 14.7%

₹ 456.2

1 Month Performance

Oriental Aromatics Ltd.

▲ 12.6%

₹ 622.7

1 Month Performance

Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd.

▲ 12.3%

₹ 245.49

1 Month Performance

Sudarshan Colorants India Ltd.

▲ 10.3%

₹ 427.9

1 Month Performance

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.

▲ 9.2%

₹ 542.7

1 Month Performance

Platinum Industries Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 214.23

1 Month Performance

Dynemic Products Ltd.

▲ 3.7%

₹ 233.04

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Organics Ltd.

▲ 2.6%

₹ 458

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns