Skip to main content

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.

₹4,267.1

31.4 (0.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

FLUOROCHEM Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorChemicals
IndustryChemicals & Petrochemicals
Basic IndustrySpecialty Chemicals
Market Cap₹ 46,777.4 Cr
P/E Ratio81.22
Dividend Yield0.07 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open4,230
High4,323.9
NSE SymbolFLUOROCHEM
Close4,267.1
Low4,219.5
BSE Symbol542812
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High4,958.9
3 Year High4,958.9
5 Year High4,958.9
1 Year Low2,916.6
3 Year Low2,476
5 Year Low1,800

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA4,247.98Bullish
10-DMA4,360.98Bearish
20-DMA4,419.89Bearish
50-DMA4,543.75Bearish
100-DMA4,331.83Bearish
200-DMA3,865.2Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
18.7%
3 Years
52.4%
5 Years
131%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales49,96047,37542,80856,84739,536
Total Expenditure37,93936,38533,73537,20527,862
Other Income1,3021,1571,0691,7341,616
Operating Profit13,32412,14610,14321,37613,290
Interest1,3821,4701,3311,168784
Depreciation3,6683,5472,8612,3612,054
Profit Before Tax8,0677,1295,95117,84710,452
Consolidated Net Profit5,7745,4614,35013,2887,872
Adjusted EPS53504012172
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:13.9
5 Years:13.5
3 Years:-2.5
TTM:1.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:24.1
5 Years:-1.8
3 Years:-15.4
TTM:1.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:18.6
3 Years:15.1
TTM:17.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:71.7
3 Years:39.6
last year:52.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital110110110110110
Total Reserves77,93571,91659,25455,09742,441
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,8657,8167,9395,1157,411
Other Current Liabilities3,2613,5863,7103,1103,415
Short Term Borrowings16,07414,87115,55212,4079,703
Total Liabilities1,18,5931,06,02492,33083,71168,778
Capital Work in Progress18,90215,24110,91311,4246,798
Long Term Loans & Advances6,8654,5474,3506,0249,986
Currents Investments2,4162,785---2188
Short Term Loans and Advances3,0442,5053,6063,2351,708
Total Current Assets44,07542,82834,03634,71224,381
Total Assets1,18,5931,06,02492,33083,71168,778
Adjusted Book Value710655540503387
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 81.22, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 15.9%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.6, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹13324 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹49960 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1174830
No. of Shares: 275 (Approx)
Performance:17.5%
174830
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Valiant Organics Ltd.

▲ 14.7%

₹ 456.2

1 Month Performance

Oriental Aromatics Ltd.

▲ 12.6%

₹ 622.7

1 Month Performance

Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd.

▲ 12.3%

₹ 245.49

1 Month Performance

Sudarshan Colorants India Ltd.

▲ 10.3%

₹ 427.9

1 Month Performance

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.

▲ 9.2%

₹ 542.7

1 Month Performance

Platinum Industries Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 214.23

1 Month Performance

Dynemic Products Ltd.

▲ 3.7%

₹ 233.04

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Organics Ltd.

▲ 2.6%

₹ 458

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns