Skip to main content

Gabriel India Ltd.

₹1,449

-0.7 (0%)stock indicator image for downward trend

GABRIEL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components
Basic IndustryAuto Components & Equipments
Market Cap₹ 27,805.2 Cr
P/E Ratio82.5
Dividend Yield0.35 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,435.5
High1,468
NSE SymbolGABRIEL
Close1,449
Low1,429
BSE Symbol505714
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,600
3 Year High1,600
5 Year High1,600
1 Year Low795.7
3 Year Low271.55
5 Year Low102

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,403.82Bullish
10-DMA1,422.51Bullish
20-DMA1,385Bullish
50-DMA1,379Bullish
100-DMA1,339.84Bullish
200-DMA1,156.84Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
12.9%
3 Years
336.8%
5 Years
825.6%
10 Years
1041.8%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024
Net Sales46,66940,63434,026
Total Expenditure42,29036,73731,100
Other Income263260194
Operating Profit4,6434,1563,120
Interest14210282
Depreciation1,001813599
Profit Before Tax3,3623,2422,438
Consolidated Net Profit2,5232,4501,787
Adjusted EPS181712
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:6.5
5 Years:6.5
3 Years:6.5
TTM:2.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:7.1
5 Years:7.1
3 Years:7.1
TTM:0.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:27.6
5 Years:56.6
3 Years:63.4
TTM:12.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:12.4
last year:17.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2002
Share Capital14414414471
Total Reserves13,54411,6899,878740
Long-Term Borrowings------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,4133,3963,7041,456
Other Current Liabilities81482172270
Short Term Borrowings315239252---
Total Liabilities26,31723,72920,7762,807
Capital Work in Progress38341839214
Long Term Loans & Advances2,4203,0823,289---
Currents Investments1,0393691,016---
Short Term Loans and Advances7302,8601,597508
Total Current Assets14,90613,41811,4011,256
Total Assets26,31723,72920,7762,807
Adjusted Book Value9582706
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 82.5, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 63.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹4643 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹46669 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1123865.7
No. of Shares: 776 (Approx)
Performance:12.4%
123865.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.

▲ 35.5%

₹ 526.6

1 Month Performance

Alicon Castalloy Ltd.

▲ 21.4%

₹ 870.35

1 Month Performance

Kross Ltd.

▲ 13.2%

₹ 294.7

1 Month Performance

Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.

▲ 8.9%

₹ 879.45

1 Month Performance

Craftsman Automation Ltd.

▲ 4.6%

₹ 11014

1 Month Performance

Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd.

▲ 4.5%

₹ 448.55

1 Month Performance

Omax Autos Ltd.

▲ 3.2%

₹ 207.01

1 Month Performance

Bosch Ltd.

▲ 1.3%

₹ 47625

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns