Skip to main content

ICRA Ltd.

₹4,424.8

125.4 (2.9%)stock indicator image for upward trend

ICRA Share Price
As on October 9, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryCapital Markets
Basic IndustryRatings
Market Cap₹ 4,270.09 Cr
P/E Ratio23.53
Dividend Yield0.24 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open4,284.5
High4,440
NSE SymbolICRA
Close4,424.8
Low4,266.1
BSE Symbol532835
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High6,620
3 Year High7,735.4
5 Year High7,735.4
1 Year Low4,198.2
3 Year Low4,198.2
5 Year Low3,349.85

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA4,344.94Bullish
10-DMA4,326.12Bullish
20-DMA4,460.02Bearish
50-DMA4,781.75Bearish
100-DMA4,989.63Bearish
200-DMA5,334.72Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-29.6%
3 Years
-18.8%
5 Years
25.3%
10 Years
6.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales---------------
Operating Expenses635366151139
Other Income750774750496409
Operating Profit2,9002,5522,2371,9251,615
Interest44481041416
Depreciation2831641359878
Profit Before Tax2,5042,3401,9991,8121,521
Consolidated Net Profit1,8151,7001,5111,3521,123
Adjusted EPS188176157140116
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:17.6
5 Years:14.8
3 Years:8.3
TTM:3.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:18.9
5 Years:17.3
3 Years:6.1
TTM:1.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:0.5
5 Years:5
3 Years:-6.9
TTM:-29.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:89.4
5 Years:116.3
3 Years:156.6
last year:188.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital9797979797
Total Reserves11,64410,3909,6539,4068,340
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities513565512119106
Other Current Liabilities2,2131,6401,330809690
Short Term Borrowings---35------
Total Liabilities14,80812,91811,84010,9859,738
Capital Work in Progress------1------
Long Term Loans & Advances447357332261201
Currents Investments7,2707,7154,2322,634622
Short Term Loans and Advances6401581105028
Total Current Assets9,28711,3016,5655,6544,359
Total Assets14,80812,91811,84010,9859,738
Adjusted Book Value1,2171,0871,010985874
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 23.53, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -6.9%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2900 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5995 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 707741.5
No. of Shares: 160 (Approx)
Performance:-29.2%
-292258.5
NIFTY Performance: -10.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
INOXWIND66.65(7%)
CYIENT1158.8(7%)
KEC369.85(6%)
PERSISTENT5770(6%)
HEXT538.5(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ANANDRATHI2038.7(-5%)
AKUMS751.85(-4%)
MAHSEAMLES618.1(-4%)
AARTIIND460.15(-4%)
CAPLIPOINT2460.8(-4%)
CHENNPETRO1487.7(-3%)
ENRIN3101(-3%)
JMFINANCIL117.82(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd.

▲ 56.8%

₹ 50.06

1 Month Performance

SMC Global Securities Ltd.

▲ 38.2%

₹ 115.95

1 Month Performance

Arihant Capital Markets Ltd.

▲ 24.8%

₹ 96.19

1 Month Performance

Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.

▲ 16.5%

₹ 701

1 Month Performance

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

▲ 14.1%

₹ 31.99

1 Month Performance

21st Century Management Services Ltd.

▲ 11.1%

₹ 43.12

1 Month Performance

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd.

▲ 6.8%

₹ 267.9

1 Month Performance

Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd.

▲ 6.7%

₹ 539.6

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns