Skip to main content

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd.

₹214.97

7.4 (3.6%)stock indicator image for upward trend

As on October 28, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 750.1 Cr
P/E Ratio24.91
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open206.5
High223.8
NSE SymbolKILITCH
Close214.97
Low206.1
BSE Symbol524500
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High267.9
3 Year High267.9
5 Year High267.9
1 Year Low117.25
3 Year Low117.25
5 Year Low61.16

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA205.22Bullish
10-DMA214.58Bullish
20-DMA225.27Bearish
50-DMA200.68Bullish
100-DMA193.21Bullish
200-DMA176.44Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
7.5%
3 Years
70.8%
5 Years
189%
10 Years
817.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales2,3551,9831,5441,3961,142
Total Expenditure1,9811,6661,3011,2191,037
Other Income112112452929
Operating Profit486429287206134
Interest6353605113
Depreciation3631333625
Profit Before Tax38734519412096
Consolidated Net Profit30226714610474
Adjusted EPS98432
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:62.2
5 Years:28
3 Years:11
TTM:3.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-1.4
5 Years:52.4
3 Years:23.6
TTM:2.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:24.8
5 Years:23.3
3 Years:19.5
TTM:9.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:-3.3
5 Years:2.3
3 Years:4.4
last year:8.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital350161161156156
Total Reserves2,4431,8591,5991,3071,206
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities547251-24-19-12
Other Current Liabilities313326
Short Term Borrowings301217316222204
Total Liabilities4,5323,0992,3752,1752,083
Capital Work in Progress1,400473603632
Long Term Loans & Advances1414765
Currents Investments520495494392472
Short Term Loans and Advances2108080104100
Total Current Assets2,2221,7391,4601,2641,141
Total Assets4,5323,0992,3752,1752,083
Adjusted Book Value80611079487
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 24.91, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 18.5%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹486 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹2355 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1092604.8
No. of Shares: 5083 (Approx)
Performance:9.3%
92604.8
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 26.5%

₹ 451.6

1 Month Performance

Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 15.4%

₹ 3710

1 Month Performance

Piramal Pharma Ltd.

▲ 12.7%

₹ 232.8

1 Month Performance

FDC Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 376.55

1 Month Performance

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 9.4%

₹ 1335.4

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 8.6%

₹ 108.05

1 Month Performance

Laurus Labs Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 2181.9

1 Month Performance

Brooks Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 59.9

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns