Skip to main content

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd

₹705.5

18.4 (2.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

KIMS Share Price
As on October 9, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryHEALTHCARE SERVICES
Basic IndustryHOSPITAL
Market Cap₹ 29,602.1 Cr
P/E Ratio116.9
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open685
High714.9
NSE SymbolKIMS
Close705.5
Low682.5
BSE Symbol543308
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High858
3 Year High858
5 Year High858
1 Year Low575.8
3 Year Low350
5 Year Low200

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA697.09Bullish
10-DMA728.46Bearish
20-DMA756.93Bearish
50-DMA774.67Bearish
100-DMA782.3Bearish
200-DMA721.02Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
2.2%
3 Years
84.6%
5 Years
200.1%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income262319161374203
Operating Profit8,4088,2496,6086,3665,419
Interest2,1511,004545373219
Depreciation2,8321,7721,4651,293727
Profit Before Tax3,3395,5814,5954,8494,569
Consolidated Net Profit2,4143,8453,1003,3633,327
Adjusted EPS610888
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:50.1
5 Years:24
3 Years:12.2
TTM:5.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:55.4
5 Years:3.7
3 Years:-6.4
TTM:-8.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:25.1
3 Years:22.8
TTM:0.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:-2.8
5 Years:8.3
3 Years:7.8
last year:6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital800800800800800
Total Reserves21,67420,57817,48215,89513,073
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities38,33924,21112,7486,6672,785
Other Current Liabilities5,5654,0891,451886732
Short Term Borrowings3,2701,30291519618
Total Liabilities76,31356,76138,19829,01119,041
Capital Work in Progress6,06212,1386,0014,769208
Long Term Loans & Advances2,4183,1051,5781,7191,487
Currents Investments151220829679---
Short Term Loans and Advances1,8491,257635428332
Total Current Assets9,3746,9735,4734,7763,934
Total Assets76,31356,76138,19829,01119,041
Adjusted Book Value565346209173
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 116.9, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 22.8%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹8408 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹39046 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 988372.1
No. of Shares: 1401 (Approx)
Performance:-1.2%
-11627.9
NIFTY Performance: -10.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
INOXWIND66.65(7%)
CYIENT1158.8(7%)
KEC369.85(6%)
PERSISTENT5770(6%)
HEXT538.5(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ANANDRATHI2038.7(-5%)
AKUMS751.85(-4%)
MAHSEAMLES618.1(-4%)
AARTIIND460.15(-4%)
CAPLIPOINT2460.8(-4%)
CHENNPETRO1487.7(-3%)
ENRIN3101(-3%)
JMFINANCIL117.82(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd.

▲ 3.3%

₹ 1022.2

1 Month Performance

Lotus Eye Hospital And Institute Ltd.

▲ 2.7%

₹ 113.93

1 Month Performance

Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 1933.6

1 Month Performance

Indegene Ltd.

▼ -1.1%

₹ 580.1

1 Month Performance

Health X Platform Ltd.

▼ -2.8%

₹ 291.25

1 Month Performance

Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.

▼ -4.2%

₹ 1436.6

1 Month Performance

Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd.

▼ -4.4%

₹ 5876

1 Month Performance

Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd.

▼ -4.5%

₹ 535.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns