Skip to main content

Mankind Pharma Ltd.

₹2,490

-12.5 (-0.5%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 28, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 1,02,584 Cr
P/E Ratio53.73
Dividend Yield0.04 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open2,496.6
High2,549
NSE SymbolMANKIND
Close2,490
Low2,477.4
BSE Symbol543904
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High2,642
3 Year High3,054.8
5 Year High3,054.8
1 Year Low1,909.7
3 Year Low1,683.05
5 Year Low1,242

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA2,358.54Bullish
10-DMA2,328.95Bullish
20-DMA2,393.64Bullish
50-DMA2,378.5Bullish
100-DMA2,427.6Bullish
200-DMA2,310.8Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
3.5%
3 Years
41.6%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales1,42,7761,22,0741,02,60487,49477,816
Total Expenditure1,06,55391,87077,45368,47557,910
Other Income3,5885,3682,8021,2861,960
Operating Profit39,81235,57327,95420,30521,866
Interest6,4424,320342458598
Depreciation8,8626,2123,7843,2591,666
Profit Before Tax23,32725,16323,97916,71219,746
Consolidated Net Profit19,12919,91019,12912,81914,335
Adjusted EPS4648483236
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:29.3
5 Years:18.1
3 Years:10.3
TTM:3.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:28.7
5 Years:8.6
3 Years:8.3
TTM:-0.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:12.3
TTM:1.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:15.7
5 Years:35.8
3 Years:47.8
last year:46.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital413413401401401
Total Reserves1,62,1131,42,47592,99873,95161,152
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities46,86574,1991,8731,9921,687
Other Current Liabilities37,02413,3517,5553,8614,729
Short Term Borrowings6,38925,1311,5151,1507,946
Total Liabilities2,77,5482,76,5161,18,82996,85791,084
Capital Work in Progress6,5483,0612,0714,9326,699
Long Term Loans & Advances5,5472,9311,6401,8751,639
Currents Investments15,37316,90822,58110,7558,745
Short Term Loans and Advances9,56710,10810,9356,5678,043
Total Current Assets69,51569,85665,65543,24644,038
Total Assets2,77,5482,76,5161,18,82996,85791,084
Adjusted Book Value394346233186154
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 53.73, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 12.4%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.6, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹39812 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹142776 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1018946.7
No. of Shares: 409 (Approx)
Performance:1.9%
18946.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 26.5%

₹ 451.6

1 Month Performance

Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 15.4%

₹ 3710

1 Month Performance

Piramal Pharma Ltd.

▲ 12.7%

₹ 232.8

1 Month Performance

FDC Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 376.55

1 Month Performance

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 9.4%

₹ 1335.4

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 8.6%

₹ 108.05

1 Month Performance

Laurus Labs Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 2181.9

1 Month Performance

Brooks Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 59.9

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns