Skip to main content

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

₹97.07

2.5 (2.6%)stock indicator image for upward trend

MUNJALAU Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components
Basic IndustryAuto Components & Equipments
Market Cap₹ 969.5 Cr
P/E Ratio24.15
Dividend Yield0.52 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open94.58
High105
NSE SymbolMUNJALAU
Close97.07
Low93.45
BSE Symbol520059
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High130.6
3 Year High145.7
5 Year High145.7
1 Year Low67.2
3 Year Low51.7
5 Year Low35.6

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA93.96Bullish
10-DMA98.13Bearish
20-DMA101.59Bearish
50-DMA107.13Bearish
100-DMA104.17Bearish
200-DMA91.88Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
4.3%
3 Years
85.1%
5 Years
72.1%
10 Years
75.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales22,95220,66418,81819,84319,157
Total Expenditure21,67519,49217,61418,94418,330
Other Income30531236112755
Operating Profit1,5811,4841,5641,027882
Interest386310275271118
Depreciation654591557530357
Profit Before Tax630464612703407
Consolidated Net Profit402364385561268
Adjusted EPS44463
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:13.6
5 Years:1.6
3 Years:3
TTM:2.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:2.3
5 Years:14.3
3 Years:-6.5
TTM:2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:5.8
5 Years:11.7
3 Years:22.8
TTM:2.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:2.7
3 Years:3.8
last year:4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital200200200200200
Total Reserves4,2753,9573,8123,6433,175
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,4022,4612,1562,304930
Other Current Liabilities1,0781,5982,0052,3081,081
Short Term Borrowings1,748984684428185
Total Liabilities14,38312,23712,04912,6649,576
Capital Work in Progress65181858242
Long Term Loans & Advances387358337322277
Currents Investments1,1631,2871,7071,0451,176
Short Term Loans and Advances715467314307198
Total Current Assets9,2507,2957,5177,9866,492
Total Assets14,38312,23712,04912,6649,576
Adjusted Book Value4542403834
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 24.15, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 22.5%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1581 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹22952 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1025893
No. of Shares: 10569 (Approx)
Performance:2.6%
25893
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.

▲ 35.5%

₹ 526.6

1 Month Performance

Alicon Castalloy Ltd.

▲ 21.4%

₹ 870.35

1 Month Performance

Kross Ltd.

▲ 13.2%

₹ 294.7

1 Month Performance

Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.

▲ 8.9%

₹ 879.45

1 Month Performance

Gabriel India Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 1449

1 Month Performance

Craftsman Automation Ltd.

▲ 4.6%

₹ 11014

1 Month Performance

Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd.

▲ 4.5%

₹ 448.55

1 Month Performance

Omax Autos Ltd.

▲ 3.2%

₹ 207.01

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns