Skip to main content

RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd.

₹864.15

-10.8 (-1.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

RATEGAIN Share Price
As on October 14, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Software
Basic IndustryComputers - Software & Consulting
Market Cap₹ 10,249.2 Cr
P/E Ratio52.5
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open874.8
High882.25
NSE SymbolRATEGAIN
Close864.15
Low862
BSE Symbol543417
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,050
3 Year High1,050
5 Year High1,050
1 Year Low437
3 Year Low412.85
5 Year Low235

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA857.18Bullish
10-DMA853.65Bullish
20-DMA848.17Bullish
50-DMA889.63Bearish
100-DMA876.57Bearish
200-DMA729.99Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
31.1%
3 Years
45.9%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses264104244157153
Other Income613764416199165
Operating Profit4,0643,1022,3271,066486
Interest39130283568
Depreciation807349410358301
Profit Before Tax2,5202,7221,889673108
Consolidated Net Profit1,9442,0891,45468484
Adjusted EPS16181261
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:47.5
5 Years:48.7
3 Years:26.4
TTM:11.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:77.5
5 Years:18.7
3 Years:23.2
TTM:-1.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:13.4
TTM:35.8
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.8
3 Years:12.3
last year:16.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital118118118108107
Total Reserves19,76516,54714,2406,8715,887
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities7,10385123265281
Other Current Liabilities4,1687831,2811,048809
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities33,92018,81517,1049,2957,769
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances33730272824
Currents Investments2452,0311,5631,1601,418
Short Term Loans and Advances2,5226,1135,25614698
Total Current Assets9,54614,14513,1335,0475,282
Total Assets33,92018,81517,1049,2957,769
Adjusted Book Value1681411226456
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 52.5, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 12.8%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹4064 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹18236 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1357659.1
No. of Shares: 1571 (Approx)
Performance:35.8%
357659.1
NIFTY Performance: -10.7%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
TARIL349.5(15%)
ELECON486.9(11%)
IDBI90.39(9%)
DCMSHRIRAM1033.3(8%)
AEGISLOG1489.1(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
LICHSGFIN535(-5%)
BANKBARODA229(-4%)
SHRIRAMFIN950(-4%)
CHOLAFIN1563(-4%)
WELCORP2633.8(-4%)
NUVAMA1746.9(-3%)
LTF258.8(-3%)
PFIZER3925(-3%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Quintegra Solutions Ltd.

▲ 68.7%

₹ 1.94

1 Month Performance

DC Infotech and Communication Ltd.

▲ 24.3%

₹ 337.65

1 Month Performance

Capillary Technologies India Ltd.

▲ 19.8%

₹ 553.55

1 Month Performance

Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd.

▲ 15.6%

₹ 87.86

1 Month Performance

Nintec Systems Ltd.

▲ 15.4%

₹ 820.35

1 Month Performance

Zensar Technologies Ltd.

▲ 15.3%

₹ 490.15

1 Month Performance

Hexaware Technologies Ltd.

▲ 14.7%

₹ 570.35

1 Month Performance

Tanla Platforms Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 568.1

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns