Skip to main content

Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.

₹128.53

1 (0.8%)stock indicator image for upward trend

STANLEY Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorConsumer Durables
IndustryConsumer Durables
Basic IndustryFurniture Home Furnishing
Market Cap₹ 732.64 Cr
P/E Ratio60.55
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open126.23
High130.56
NSE SymbolSTANLEY
Close128.53
Low126.1
BSE Symbol544202
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High284
3 Year High627.5
5 Year High627.5
1 Year Low123
3 Year Low123
5 Year Low123

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA128.11Bullish
10-DMA130.67Bearish
20-DMA131.71Bearish
50-DMA134.84Bearish
100-DMA142.81Bearish
200-DMA151.73Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-54%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales4,1934,2624,3254,1902,922
Total Expenditure3,4173,4153,4593,3482,319
Other Income2351721226656
Operating Profit1,0111,019988908658
Interest285211217162121
Depreciation517444381282217
Profit Before Tax176364390464319
Consolidated Net Profit121291301329213
Adjusted EPS25664
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:16.5
5 Years:16.5
3 Years:0
TTM:-0.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:63.6
5 Years:63.6
3 Years:-18.1
TTM:-16.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-54.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:4.1
3 Years:5.8
last year:2.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1141141037474
Total Reserves4,5244,5032,3432,0841,924
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,9511,5551,7791,2581,055
Other Current Liabilities719579642469420
Short Term Borrowings---142588752
Total Liabilities8,9637,3795,8724,6504,140
Capital Work in Progress242376382128
Long Term Loans & Advances623269486228173
Currents Investments205------------
Short Term Loans and Advances185203186255142
Total Current Assets3,6263,3912,5222,3832,298
Total Assets8,9637,3795,8724,6504,140
Adjusted Book Value8181474239
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 60.55, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -48.0%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1011 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4193 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 458871.8
No. of Shares: 3570 (Approx)
Performance:-54.1%
-541128.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


D.P. Abhushan Ltd.

▲ 47.6%

₹ 2048.5

1 Month Performance

Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd.

▲ 33%

₹ 241.17

1 Month Performance

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.

▲ 30.5%

₹ 284.51

1 Month Performance

Midwest Ltd.

▲ 25.6%

₹ 1130.7

1 Month Performance

Kanani Industries Ltd.

▲ 17%

₹ 1.58

1 Month Performance

Orient Electric Ltd.

▲ 17%

₹ 187.27

1 Month Performance

PC Jeweller Ltd.

▲ 16.9%

₹ 15.8

1 Month Performance

Shalimar Paints Ltd.

▲ 9.3%

₹ 81.31

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns