Skip to main content

Sundram Fasteners Ltd.

₹1,034.7

-36.9 (-3.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

SUNDRMFAST Share Price
As on October 30, 2026
SectorAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components
Basic IndustryAuto Components & Equipments
Market Cap₹ 21,774.6 Cr
P/E Ratio36.77
Dividend Yield0.77 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,071.6
High1,073.7
NSE SymbolSUNDRMFAST
Close1,034.7
Low1,026.2
BSE Symbol500403
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,347.2
3 Year High1,505.95
5 Year High1,505.95
1 Year Low730.1
3 Year Low730.1
5 Year Low673.05

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,059.04Bearish
10-DMA1,066.31Bearish
20-DMA1,097.98Bearish
50-DMA1,165.13Bearish
100-DMA1,068.78Bearish
200-DMA964.91Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
7.7%
3 Years
-20.1%
5 Years
23.8%
10 Years
223.9%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales62,88859,55456,66356,62849,021
Total Expenditure52,92950,11347,79648,09341,007
Other Income794283542448393
Operating Profit10,7539,7259,4098,9838,407
Interest382335320397287
Depreciation2,3602,2392,1331,9801,908
Profit Before Tax7,8817,1506,9556,6076,212
Consolidated Net Profit5,9125,3915,2174,9474,567
Adjusted EPS2826252422
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:14.1
5 Years:11.5
3 Years:2.1
TTM:1.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:36.2
5 Years:10.5
3 Years:3.6
TTM:1.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:12.5
5 Years:4.4
3 Years:-6.2
TTM:9
Return on Equity
10 Years:16.1
5 Years:21.7
3 Years:24.8
last year:28.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital210210210210210
Total Reserves42,54037,89333,99729,94726,003
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,3002,7082,6383,1753,965
Other Current Liabilities1,6441,5871,9142,0612,064
Short Term Borrowings5,5937,1014,9124,7164,201
Total Liabilities59,35655,26549,88046,24342,837
Capital Work in Progress1,0981,9491,6396441,167
Long Term Loans & Advances1,9871,9612,0121,7961,605
Currents Investments6862633530
Short Term Loans and Advances1,076998827424253
Total Current Assets29,91227,56823,91322,48619,821
Total Assets59,35655,26549,88046,24342,837
Adjusted Book Value203181163144125
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 36.77, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -6.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹10753 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹62888 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1089846.2
No. of Shares: 1053 (Approx)
Performance:9%
89846.2
NIFTY Performance: -10.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
LAURUSLABS2405.5(7%)
ATHERENERG1756(6%)
TRENT3017.3(5%)
ZYDUSLIFE1245.5(5%)
NAVINFLUOR8680(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
INTELLECT504.55(-16%)
REDINGTON326.95(-9%)
SUZLON33.9(-8%)
COHANCE444.3(-8%)
BALRAMCHIN589.5(-7%)
AEGISLOG1096.7(-7%)
DEEPAKFERT1100.2(-7%)
HEXT501.8(-7%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.

▲ 21%

₹ 493.65

1 Month Performance

Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.

▲ 7.3%

₹ 890.5

1 Month Performance

Kross Ltd.

▲ 6.6%

₹ 280.4

1 Month Performance

Gabriel India Ltd.

▲ 6.2%

₹ 1425

1 Month Performance

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.

▲ 3.1%

₹ 35.14

1 Month Performance

Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 438.05

1 Month Performance

Bosch Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 47200

1 Month Performance

Studds Accessories Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 394

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns