Skip to main content

Surana Telecom And Power Ltd.

₹15.54

-0.1 (-0.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

SURANAT&P Share Price
As on October 9, 2026
SectorPower
IndustryPower
Basic IndustryPower Generation
Market Cap₹ 211.79 Cr
P/E Ratio9.75
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open15.68
High15.98
NSE SymbolSURANAT&P
Close15.54
Low15.17
BSE Symbol517530
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High23
3 Year High29.6
5 Year High29.6
1 Year Low15.17
3 Year Low9.45
5 Year Low7.45

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA15.66Bearish
10-DMA15.77Bearish
20-DMA15.9Bearish
50-DMA16.36Bearish
100-DMA17.45Bearish
200-DMA17.92Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-29.6%
3 Years
40.6%
5 Years
68%
10 Years
180%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses49628333523
Other Income383361889439
Operating Profit357383207176239
Interest22581537
Depreciation709094101110
Profit Before Tax2692881015992
Consolidated Net Profit216234814268
Adjusted EPS221---1
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:18.8
5 Years:15.7
3 Years:16.8
TTM:30.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:75.6
5 Years:41.8
3 Years:38.8
TTM:-1.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:10.7
5 Years:8.9
3 Years:10.7
TTM:-29.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.3
5 Years:0.5
3 Years:0.6
last year:1.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital136136136136136
Total Reserves1,6841,4281,2031,0961,040
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities54235334171
Other Current Liabilities2053468179
Short Term Borrowings6---313
Total Liabilities2,6911,7801,5071,4961,567
Capital Work in Progress------------137
Long Term Loans & Advances661671407274252
Currents Investments1117872641
Short Term Loans and Advances74246127
Total Current Assets497337194220156
Total Assets2,6911,7801,5071,4961,567
Adjusted Book Value13111099
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 9.75, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 10.7%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹357 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹608 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 723800.7
No. of Shares: 46577 (Approx)
Performance:-27.6%
-276199.3
NIFTY Performance: -10.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
INOXWIND66.65(7%)
CYIENT1158.8(7%)
KEC369.85(6%)
PERSISTENT5770(6%)
HEXT538.5(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ANANDRATHI2038.7(-5%)
AKUMS751.85(-4%)
MAHSEAMLES618.1(-4%)
AARTIIND460.15(-4%)
CAPLIPOINT2460.8(-4%)
CHENNPETRO1487.7(-3%)
ENRIN3101(-3%)
JMFINANCIL117.82(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


KPI Green Energy Ltd.

▲ 11.6%

₹ 325.3

1 Month Performance

Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 6.1%

₹ 59.29

1 Month Performance

NTPC Green Energy Ltd.

▲ 5.2%

₹ 92.6

1 Month Performance

Acme Solar Holdings Ltd.

▲ 4.1%

₹ 418.1

1 Month Performance

Ujaas Energy Ltd.

▲ 3.8%

₹ 214.94

1 Month Performance

GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd.

▲ 3.5%

₹ 98.1

1 Month Performance

Nava Ltd.

▼ -2.1%

₹ 549.1

1 Month Performance

PTC India Ltd.

▼ -3.3%

₹ 148

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns